‹ Back to results $397,603 942 S River Bottomd Rd #220, Spanish Fork, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,813 sqft See this home
26 photos

For sale MLS# 2187926 · 28 days on the market

$397,603

It starts with a call with an agent.

942 S River Bottomd Rd #220, Spanish Fork, UT 84660

3beds
2½baths
1,813sqft
0.02acres
2026built
$219per sqft

About this home

*Receive a $5,000 flex incentive on this home! Incentive is not tied to using a preferred lender!* This beautiful Townhome in the River Run Community is open, welcoming and spacious!! Home has 9' ceilings on the main level w/oversized picture windows, large, eat-in island and a super-sized pantry. Upper level offers spacious owner's suite w/ 2 equally spacious bedrooms and adjoining loft. All sq. ftg. is above ground. 2-car garage. Exceptional Nebo School District. Less than 1 block from brand new Spanish Fork Rec Center. Close to rodeo grounds, shopping, baseball fields and schools. Come tour today and see the Keystone Construction Difference

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: River Run

32 for sale · $307.9K–$451.3K asking prices

See the homes in River Run ›

The market in Spanish Fork today

218for sale
75under contract or backup
43new in the last 30 days
$512,000median asking price
$219median asking price per sq ft
61median days since listed
This home against Spanish Fork

$397,603 is 22% below the median asking price in Spanish Fork.

At $219 per sqft it asks about the city median.

41% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Spanish Fork ›

Living in Spanish Fork

Spanish Fork is a city in Utah County, part of the Provo–Orem metropolitan area, lying in the Utah Valley with the Wasatch Range to the east and Utah Lake to the northwest.

  • 42,602 residents (2020)
  • 10 named trails
  • 26 named parks

Read the guide to Spanish Fork ›

Monthly payment

$2,652per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,203
Property tax
$208
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$130

10% down ($39,760), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$130/mo
Subdivision
RIVER RUN
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
10
Parking
Built-In
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Faces
East
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Barbecue
  • Clubhouse
See all 19 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Clubhouse
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryRiver View
MiddleSpanish Fork Jr
HighSpanish Fork

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Nebo

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Spanish Fork ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.