‹ Back to results $525,000 718 S 900 E, Orem, UT · 4 bd · 1¾ ba · 2,080 sqft See this home
24 photos

For sale MLS# 2188150 · 49 days on the market

$525,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

718 S 900 E, Orem, UT 84097

4beds
1¾baths
2,080sqft
0.21acres
1959built
$252per sqft

About this home

This beautifully, newly renovated home is a rare find in a fabulous location! The upstairs includes a full kithen and eating area, family room with fireplace, 2 bedrooms, one full bath, and laundry. The basement apartment has its own, outisde entrance and also has 2 bedrooms, one bathroom, family room with fireplace, and laundry. Every detail of this home has been renovated to perfection. The grass backyard is large, and is fenced. The outdoor, covered patio is the perfect spot for BBQ and gatherings. The backyard / carport area also has a built in shop/storage unit that can house all your toys, tools, storage, etc! This home won't last long and is a must see!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Orem today

213for sale
61under contract or backup
45new in the last 30 days
$525,000median asking price
$230median asking price per sq ft
75median days since listed
This home against Orem

$525,000 is about the median asking price in Orem.

At $252 per sqft it asks 10% more than the median in the city.

66% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Orem ›

Living in Orem

Orem is a city in Utah County in the north central part of the state, adjacent to Provo, Lindon, and Vineyard and approximately 45 miles south of Salt Lake City.

  • 98,129 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 3 named trails
  • 30 named parks

Read the guide to Orem ›

Monthly payment

$3,314per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,909
Property tax
$294
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($52,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Basement
Basement
Entrance
Lot
0.21 acres
Subdivision
DANNER COVE
Stories
2
Rooms
15
See all 13 details
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Covered, 2 Car Deep (Tandem)
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Accessory Apt
  • Basement Apartment
  • Basement Entrance
  • Patio: Covered
  • Fenced: Full
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCentennial
MiddleLakeridge
HighOrem

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Orem ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.