‹ Back to results $789,990 3554 S 2460 W #509, Syracuse, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 3,423 sqft See this home
3 photos

For sale MLS# 2188206 · 31 days on the market

$789,990

It starts with a call with an agent.

3554 S 2460 W #509, Syracuse, UT 84075

4beds
2½baths
3,423sqft
0.19acres
2026built
$231per sqft

About this home

?Found it! Main Level Living with stunning upper level-BETTER than a finished basement. Secondary bath is smart! Eliminate the morning chaos while getting ready for school. Chef's Kitchen not only makes your job easier, but it looks incredible. Tiffiny calls this a 4-butt kitchen. Get ready for your holiday hosting on the giant island, perfect for a potluck. Then call it a night as you retreat into the spa bath! Tankless water heater allows you to fill the free-standing tub all the way to the top. TRICK OR TREAT ready. Don't miss your chance to live in Parkview at Shoreline! Close out community offering as low as 4.99%* 30-year fixed interest rate with affiliate lender *terms & restrictions apply.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Syracuse today

119for sale
36under contract or backup
31new in the last 30 days
$605,000median asking price
$231median asking price per sq ft
54median days since listed
This home against Syracuse

$789,990 is 31% above the median asking price in Syracuse.

At $231 per sqft it asks about the city median.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Syracuse ›

Living in Syracuse

Syracuse is a city in Davis County, situated between the Great Salt Lake and Interstate 15, about 30 miles north of Salt Lake City, and known as the Gateway to Antelope Island.

  • 32,141 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 14 named parks

Read the guide to Syracuse ›

Monthly payment

$4,488per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,378
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($78,999), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.19 acres
Subdivision
PARKVIEW AT SHORELINE
Stories
2
See all 18 details
Rooms
16
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
>= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Secondary
County
Davis
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Gas Log
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Patio: Covered

Schools

ElementarySand Springs
MiddleLegacy
HighClearfield

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Syracuse ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.