‹ Back to results $1,160,000 238 W 3175 N, Pleasant View, UT · 3 bd · 3½ ba · 5,606 sqft See this home
28 photos

For sale MLS# 2188929 · 24 days on the market

$1,160,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

238 W 3175 N, Pleasant View, UT 84414

3beds
3½baths
5,606sqft
0.46acres
2025built
$207per sqft

About this home

This Sorrento Traditional rambler blends luxury and comfort for all your living needs! This thoughtfully designed home offers a partially finished basement with 9-foot foundation walls, an expanded 3-car garage with an exit door, and an expanded covered deck for entertaining. A chef's kitchen is highlighted including maple cabinets with LED lighting, granite countertops, stylish pendant lighting above the kitchen island and premium stainless steel Caf gas appliances with double ovens. Enjoy elegant hardwood, tile, and carpet flooring, while textured walls, 2-tone paint and Roosevelt base and casing provide finishing touches to this home. Practical upgrades include a water softener system, gas line to the dryer, USB outlet in the owner's bedroom, can lighting, Christmas light outlets, and a flood light package. The bathrooms feature beautiful tile surrounds and black matte hardware while the great room highlights a cozy gas log fireplace and ceiling fans in the office, owner's bedroom and great room provide year-round comfort. You do not want to miss out on this gorgeous home, all in a great community!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Pleasant View today

55for sale
9under contract or backup
18new in the last 30 days
$730,000median asking price
$207median asking price per sq ft
81median days since listed
This home against Pleasant View

$1,160,000 is 59% above the median asking price in Pleasant View.

At $207 per sqft it asks about the city median.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Pleasant View ›

Living in Pleasant View

Pleasant View is a city on the northern edge of Weber County, part of the Ogden–Clearfield Metropolitan Statistical Area and a suburban community of Ogden.

  • 11,083 residents (2020)
  • 2 named trails
  • 4 named parks

Read the guide to Pleasant View ›

Monthly payment

$6,538per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$6,428
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($116,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.46 acres
Subdivision
WEBER VIEW 213
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
16
Basement finished
46%
Parking
Attached, Opener, Extra Length
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Other
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Weber
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
See all 23 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Bay Box Windows
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryLomond View
MiddleOrion
HighWeber

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Pleasant View ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.