‹ Back to results $549,900 432 S 600 E, Payson, UT · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,068 sqft See this home
34 photos

For sale MLS# 2189031 · 24 days on the market

$549,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

432 S 600 E, Payson, UT 84651

5beds
3baths
3,068sqft
0.31acres
1973built
$179per sqft

About this home

Stunning Payson rambler with 2 kitchens, 2 laundry hookups, lots of natural light, and big enough for the whole family! Beautiful hardwood floors, new carpet, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, skylights, and an adorable sunroom addition! Exquisite backyard for entertaining with large mature trees/fruit trees, patio, extra-long RV Parking, and an 18X23 foot vegetable garden. Great location, No HOA, and tons of parking for all the toys! This Nebo Loop home will not last long, so schedule your showing today!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Payson today

108for sale
32under contract or backup
24new in the last 30 days
$470,000median asking price
$218median asking price per sq ft
74median days since listed
This home against Payson

$549,900 is 17% above the median asking price in Payson.

At $179 per sqft it asks 18% less than the median in the city.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Payson ›

Living in Payson

Payson is a city in Utah County, part of the Provo–Orem metropolitan area, settled in 1850 and incorporated in 1853.

  • 21,101 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 17 named parks

Read the guide to Payson ›

Monthly payment

$3,375per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,047
Property tax
$218
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($54,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.31 acres
Stories
2
Rooms
16
See all 19 details
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking, Attached
Heating
Hot Water
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Skylights
  • Patio: Open
  • Fenced: Part
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Skylights
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryParkview
MiddlePayson Jr
HighPayson

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Nebo

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Payson ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.