‹ Back to results $369,000 91 N 3750 W, Vernal, UT · 6 bd · 2¾ ba · 2,236 sqft See this home
20 photos

For sale MLS# 2189101 · 24 days on the market

$369,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

91 N 3750 W, Vernal, UT 84078

6beds
2¾baths
2,236sqft
0.6acres
1975built
$165per sqft

About this home

Spacious 6-Bedroom home with Amazing Views & Room to Grow! Enjoy the space, views, and potential this 6-bedroom, 3-bath home has to offer. Situated on a large lot, there is plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, parking, and enjoying the surrounding views. The metal roof provides peace of mind and durability, with the outbuilding offering convenient storage and flexibility for hobbies, projects, or extra space. Inside, the home offers plenty of room for everyone and an opportunity to add your own personal touches. This is a great opportunity for anyone looking for space, property, and the chance to build some equity! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from previous MLS. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Vernal today

126for sale
43under contract or backup
24new in the last 30 days
$369,000median asking price
$182median asking price per sq ft
65median days since listed
This home against Vernal

$369,000 is about the median asking price in Vernal.

At $165 per sqft it asks 9% less than the median in the city.

55% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Vernal ›

Living in Vernal

Vernal is the county seat and largest city in Uintah County, located approximately 175 miles east of Salt Lake City and 20 miles west of the Colorado border.

  • 10,079 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Vernal ›

Monthly payment

$2,271per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,045
Property tax
$117
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($36,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Basement
Full
Lot
0.6 acres
Stories
2
Rooms
15
Basement finished
50%
See all 19 details
Parking
Parking: Uncovered
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Metal
Construction
Aluminum
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2012
County
Uintah
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Out Buildings
  • Lighting
  • Fenced: Part
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMaeser
MiddleUintah
HighUintah

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Uintah

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Vernal ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.