‹ Back to results $575,000 4191 W Bella Vea Cv, Herriman, UT · 4 bd · 3½ ba · 2,574 sqft See this home
40 photos

For sale MLS# 2189288 · 25 days on the market

$575,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

4191 W Bella Vea Cv, Herriman, UT 84096

4beds
3½baths
2,574sqft
0.03acres
2019built
$223per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering a comfortable layout, high ceilings, and thoughtful features throughout. The backyard is a perfect spot to relax or entertain, with a cozy patio and swing set already in place. The 2-car garage also includes a convenient Costco door, making unloading groceries and everyday errands a breeze. One of the best features of this home is the location within the community. The clubhouse is directly across the street, giving you easy access to the neighborhood pool and pickleball courts-perfect for enjoying summer days close to home. Families will also appreciate the school district's dual-language immersion program. Just minutes away, Mountain View Village Mall offers a variety of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, with even more to come, including a new Trader Joe's, Target, and Lifetime gym around the area. With quick and easy access to major highways, commuting around the valley is simple. A great combination of comfort, convenience, and location! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Herriman today

413for sale
86under contract or backup
80new in the last 30 days
$650,000median asking price
$223median asking price per sq ft
80median days since listed
This home against Herriman

$575,000 is 12% below the median asking price in Herriman.

At $223 per sqft it asks about the city median.

43% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Herriman ›

Living in Herriman

Herriman is a city in southwestern Salt Lake County in the Salt Lake City metropolitan area. Established in 1851, the city incorporated in 1999 and has experienced rapid growth, rising from the 111th-largest place in Utah in 2000 to the 14th-largest in 2020.

  • 55,144 residents (2020)
  • 37 named trails
  • 36 named parks

Read the guide to Herriman ›

Monthly payment

$3,732per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,186
Property tax
$244
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$192

10% down ($57,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.03 acres
HOA
$192/mo
Subdivision
BELLA VEA
See all 19 details
Stories
3
Rooms
13
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Built-In, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Salt Lake
Zoning
Single-Family, Multi-Fami
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Porch: Open
  • Patio: Open
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
See all 31 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Instantaneous Hot Water

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Porch: Open
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal
  • Spa/Hot Tub

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryRidge View
MiddleSouth Hills

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Jordan

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Herriman ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.