‹ Back to results $305,000 810 N 400 E, Price, UT · 3 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,518 sqft See this home
20 photos

For sale MLS# 2189292 · 26 days on the market

$305,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

810 N 400 E, Price, UT 84501

3beds
1¾baths
1,518sqft
0.23acres
1967built
$201per sqft

About this home

Welcome to a home with heart, space and so much potential! Tucked into an amazing North Price neighborhood on a large corner lot along a quiet dead-end street, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers single-level living. You'll love the large newer windows, spacious bedrooms and large closets. You'll also enjoy the central air, two-car carport and inviting sunroom complete with a fireplace. Outside, the fully fenced, mature yard features a full sprinkler system and an adorable gazebo, perfect for relaxing or gathering with friends. Close to USU Eastern, schools, parks and nearby trails, the location is truly hard to beat. The home is ready for your personal touch, an amazing canvas just waiting to become something even more special! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Price today

69for sale
7under contract or backup
13new in the last 30 days
$305,000median asking price
$143median asking price per sq ft
93median days since listed
This home against Price

$305,000 is about the median asking price in Price.

At $201 per sqft it asks 41% more than the median in the city.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Price ›

Living in Price

Price is the county seat of Carbon County and home to Utah State University Eastern and the USU Eastern Prehistoric Museum, with Nine Mile Canyon and the Manti-La Sal National Forest nearby.

  • 8,216 residents (2020)
  • 2 named trails
  • 8 named parks

Read the guide to Price ›

Monthly payment

$1,943per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,690
Property tax
$143
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($30,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Basement
None
Lot
0.23 acres
Stories
1
Rooms
9
Parking
Covered, Attached
See all 17 details
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Other
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Carbon
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Awning(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Storm Doors
  • Patio: Open
  • Corner Lot
See all 20 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Awning(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Storm Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCastle Heights
MiddleMont Harmon
HighCarbon

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Carbon

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Price ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.