‹ Back to results $368,000 161 W Carrick Dr, South Salt Lake, UT · 3 bd · 2¼ ba · 1,302 sqft See this home
36 photos

For sale MLS# 2189325 · 21 days on the market

$368,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

161 W Carrick Dr, South Salt Lake, UT 84115

3beds
2¼baths
1,302sqft
0.02acres
2012built
$283per sqft

About this home

SPIFFY ** SPACIOUS ** SUNNY ** SERENE ** DELIGHTFUL SOUTH SALT LAKE TOWNHOME in Secure Gated Community *** Comfort, Style & Affordability ** Abundant south light ** Handsome Hardwood Floors ** Granite Counters ** Stainless Appliances ** Gas Stove ** Plush Carpet ** Room to Lounge, Eat, & Cook up a Storm on the Main Level ** Take your party out to the patio area too ** Two roomy bedrooms on Second Level plus Generous Master Suite ** Upstairs Full Bath between bedrooms as well as dedicated Master Shower Bath & Walk-In Closet ** Google Fiber Internet Paid **Maintenance Free, just Come & Play ** Unbeatable access to Trax , Downtown, I-15, I-80, Millcreek, Sugarhouse ** Zip all over the Valley easily from here. ** All this Carefree Living wrapped up in the Most Convenient Location nestled in the Middle of it All ** Come see for yourself, we think you'll like it!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in South Salt Lake today

41for sale
13under contract or backup
7new in the last 30 days
$400,000median asking price
$283median asking price per sq ft
75median days since listed
This home against South Salt Lake

$368,000 is 8% below the median asking price in South Salt Lake.

At $283 per sqft it asks about the city median.

68% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in South Salt Lake ›

Living in South Salt Lake

South Salt Lake is a city in Salt Lake County and a core inner suburb of Salt Lake City, part of the Salt Lake City metropolitan area.

  • 26,777 residents (2020)
  • 2 rail stations
  • 4 named trails
  • 11 named parks

Read the guide to South Salt Lake ›

Monthly payment

$2,509per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,039
Property tax
$175
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$184

10% down ($36,800), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-mid
Basement
None
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$184/mo
Subdivision
HUNTLY MANOR
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
9
Parking
Covered, Secured
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, Gas: Stove, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt, Pitched
Construction
Aluminum, Asphalt
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2025
County
Salt Lake
Faces
North
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Conventional, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Secured Parking
See all 31 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Secured Parking
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Gated
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Sewer Paid
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryRoosevelt
MiddleGranite Park
HighCottonwood

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in South Salt Lake ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.