‹ Back to results $559,000 937 E Kingswood Rd, Kaysville, UT · 4 bd · 2¾ ba · 2,510 sqft See this home
43 photos

For sale MLS# 2189468 · 21 days on the market

$559,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

937 E Kingswood Rd, Kaysville, UT 84037

4beds
2¾baths
2,510sqft
0.24acres
1965built
$223per sqft

About this home

Welcome to Utah's Hometown, ideally located on the east side of Kaysville in the highly sought-after King Clarion subdivision. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home offers beautiful mountain views right from the front door. Inside, you'll find 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,500 square feet with multiple living spaces, a cozy fireplace, and a separate entrance off the lower level. The primary suite features a completely remodeled bathroom with a separate soaking tub and walk-in shower, while additional bathrooms have also been thoughtfully updated. Just off the kitchen, an oversized flex space provides endless possibilities for a home office, playroom, gym, or additional gathering area. Outside, enjoy a covered patio, generous yard, and two-car garage. *Updated plumbing, electric, and recently replaced water heater. Conveniently located in the heart of Kaysville near parks, shopping, and highly rated schools, including Morgan Elementary and its French Immersion program, this is a wonderful opportunity to call one of Kaysville's most established neighborhoods home.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Kaysville today

73for sale
21under contract or backup
25new in the last 30 days
$663,500median asking price
$234median asking price per sq ft
41median days since listed
This home against Kaysville

$559,000 is 16% below the median asking price in Kaysville.

At $223 per sqft it asks 5% less than the median in the city.

58% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Kaysville ›

Living in Kaysville

Kaysville is a city in Davis County, part of the Ogden–Clearfield metropolitan area, bordered by Layton to the north, Fruit Heights to the east, and Farmington to the south.

  • 32,945 residents (2020)
  • 3 named trails
  • 11 named parks

Read the guide to Kaysville ›

Monthly payment

$3,441per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,098
Property tax
$234
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($55,900), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Tri/Multi-Level
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Entrance, Partial
Lot
0.24 acres
Subdivision
KING CLARION
Stories
4
See all 21 details
Rooms
16
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Built-In, Extra Height, Heated, Opener, Extra Length, Workbench
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Asphalt, Brick
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
1990
County
Davis
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Laundry Chute
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Attic Fan
  • Awning(s)
  • Basement Entrance
See all 30 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Laundry Chute
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Attic Fan
  • Awning(s)
  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Porch: Open
  • Storm Doors
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMorgan
MiddleFairfield
HighDavis

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Kaysville ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.