‹ Back to results $525,000 1207 E 1480 N, Payson, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,289 sqft See this home
47 photos

For sale MLS# 2189620 · 20 days on the market

$525,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1207 E 1480 N, Payson, UT 84651

4beds
2½baths
2,289sqft
0.13acres
2022built
$229per sqft

About this home

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded Payson home nestled in a friendly neighborhood surrounded by walking and biking paths! This spacious, open floor plan offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality with upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is the impressive kitchen featuring a large island with bar seating, quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry and counter space, a large walk-in pantry, double wall ovens, 5-burner gas cooktop, and custom range hood. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the generous dining area and spacious great room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace. The main floor also offers a convenient mudroom and half bath for guests, plus custom blinds throughout. Upstairs you'll find four spacious bedrooms, including a wonderful primary suite with a large walk-in closet and private bathroom featuring double sinks. Fresh paint gives the home a clean, updated feel. A huge crawl space provides an abundance of storage space. Step outside to the fully fenced backyard, where you'll find a shed and children's play set that are included. The chicken coops may also be included with the sale. Solar panels help provide exceptionally affordable utility costs. The solar system is currently financed with a monthly payment of $102.35 and an approximate remaining balance of $18,366.53. Buyer may assume the solar payments, or seller may consider paying off the balance depending on the strength of the offer. TV wall mounts are included; TVs are excluded. Enjoy a great location close to the new Salem park currently being developed, planned to have many amenities and over 50 acres! This is a move-in-ready home with the upgrades, space, storage, and outdoor amenities you've been looking for!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Payson today

108for sale
32under contract or backup
24new in the last 30 days
$470,000median asking price
$218median asking price per sq ft
74median days since listed
This home against Payson

$525,000 is 12% above the median asking price in Payson.

At $229 per sqft it asks 5% more than the median in the city.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Payson ›

Living in Payson

Payson is a city in Utah County, part of the Provo–Orem metropolitan area, settled in 1850 and incorporated in 1853.

  • 21,101 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 17 named parks

Read the guide to Payson ›

Monthly payment

$3,247per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,909
Property tax
$218
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$10

10% down ($52,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.13 acres
HOA
$10/mo
Subdivision
ARROWHEAD
See all 18 details
Stories
2
Rooms
13
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Cement Siding
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)
See all 28 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range: Gas
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Biking Trails
  • Playground

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryBarnett
MiddlePayson Jr
HighPayson

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Nebo

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Payson ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.