‹ Back to results $749,995 1345 E Brookshire Dr, Millcreek, UT · 4 bd · 1¾ ba · 2,333 sqft See this home
36 photos

For sale MLS# 2189726 · 31 days on the market

$749,995

It starts with a call with an agent.

1345 E Brookshire Dr, Millcreek, UT 84106

4beds
1¾baths
2,333sqft
0.3acres
1952built
$321per sqft

About this home

4 bed 2 bath Millcreek rambler with pool siting on .30 acres. Walk to the Millcreek Commons for events and skating (Winter/Summer), climbing wall and coming soon a 19 hole mini golf and skate park. This home has been tastefully updated with a modern kitchen, granite counters and great room leading out to the deck overlooking the fenced and heated pool. A hot tub sits off the pool area for further relaxation! Recent updates include: newer HVAC and hot water heater, upgraded 200 amp electrical service and Tesla EV charger in garage. Because of the corner lot the backyard is expansive. The location, amenities, and lot size make this a true Millcreek gem. Schedule your private showing today! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from previous listing. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Millcreek today

141for sale
28under contract or backup
33new in the last 30 days
$625,000median asking price
$315median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Millcreek

$749,995 is 20% above the median asking price in Millcreek.

At $321 per sqft it asks about the city median.

57% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Millcreek ›

Living in Millcreek

Millcreek is a city in Salt Lake County, incorporated on December 28, 2016, with a suburban character wedged between Salt Lake City, South Salt Lake, Murray, and Holladay.

  • 63,380 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Millcreek ›

Monthly payment

$4,581per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,156
Property tax
$315
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($75,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
1 car
Basement
Full
Lot
0.3 acres
Subdivision
BROOKSHIRE
Stories
2
See all 21 details
Rooms
12
Basement finished
90%
Parking
Attached, Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2001
County
Salt Lake
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Fenced: Full
  • Fenced: Part
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Fenced: Part
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryWilliam Penn
MiddleWasatch
HighSkyline

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Millcreek ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.