‹ Back to results $399,900 589 E Quinn Ct, Ogden, UT · 3 bd · 3¼ ba · 2,123 sqft See this home
27 photos

For sale MLS# 2189839 · 19 days on the market

$399,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

589 E Quinn Ct, Ogden, UT 84404

3beds
3¼baths
2,123sqft
0.09acres
2007built
$188per sqft

About this home

She's cute, she's updated, and she does not come with a mile long honey do list. 589 Quinn Ct is truly turnkey with a fully updated kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, fully remodeled bathrooms throughout, farmhouse style home, new vinyl flooring throughout, a new hot water tank, and a new A/C rebuilt unit and heat pump in 2025. All updates completed in 2025. Quant private yard, mature trees that you can't get in a new development, established landscaping, a pergola, deck + patio, and plenty of room for BBQs, summer nights, and actually enjoying your yard. Plus, a neighborhood park, bbq areas, surrounded by more mature trees instead of rooftops. Walk to school public schools, minutes from 12th st to the mouth of the canyon, hiking trails, camping, or head up to Pineview Reservoir for the day. This is what Ogden is loved for, the beautiful mountain life and small town community feel! Check out historic downtown Ogden filled with year round art/music events created to bring the community together. New dish satellite installed 9/2026 and Xfinity fiber available. Call for a private showing or ask about our upcoming open house! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from appraisal. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Ask about our closing cost credit incentive provided by our preferred lender Houzd mortgage. Fridge and ring cameras negotiable with a full price offer.

Written by the listing agent.

The market in Ogden today

369for sale
90under contract or backup
79new in the last 30 days
$354,990median asking price
$215median asking price per sq ft
72median days since listed
This home against Ogden

$399,900 is 13% above the median asking price in Ogden.

At $188 per sqft it asks 13% less than the median in the city.

59% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Ogden ›

Living in Ogden

Ogden is located at the foot of the Wasatch Mountains, approximately 10 miles east of the Great Salt Lake and 40 miles north of Salt Lake City. The city served as a major railway hub through much of its history and is known for its many historic buildings.

  • 87,321 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 26 named trails
  • 42 named parks

Read the guide to Ogden ›

Monthly payment

$2,621per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,216
Property tax
$215
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$80

10% down ($39,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.09 acres
HOA
$80/mo
Subdivision
QUINN COURT
See all 22 details
Stories
3
Rooms
13
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Built-In, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stone
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2025
County
Weber
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
See all 35 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range: Countertop
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)

Exterior

  • Bay Box Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryBonneville
MiddleMound Fort
HighBen Lomond

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Ogden

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Ogden ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.