‹ Back to results $420,000 4550 S 2600 W, Roy, UT · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 sqft See this home
46 photos

For sale MLS# 2189862 · 20 days on the market

$420,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

4550 S 2600 W, Roy, UT 84067

4beds
2baths
2,000sqft
0.21acres
1973built
$210per sqft

About this home

Welcome home to this darling split-level in Roy with incredible views, great outdoor space, and a shop that is sure to get some attention! Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home has plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. Step inside to find comfortable living spaces on both levels, including a cozy fireplace upstairs and a wood-burning stove downstairs. Outside, the fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room to relax, play, entertain, or put that green thumb to work with a nice garden area, all while enjoying some truly amazing views. Big ticket updates have already been taken care of, including a newly painted exterior, a new roof in 2020, and a new HVAC system with an electrically charged furnace installed in February 2026. The home also features a reverse osmosis system and whole-house water filtration system installed in 2018, plus Swan security cameras. And then there is the garage space! In addition to the attached one car garage, this property features a HUGE detached garage/shop with 220 power, perfect for projects, toys, hobbies, extra storage, or the dream workshop you've been waiting for. With mountain views, a fenced yard, garden space, major updates, and an incredible detached shop, this Roy home has so much to offer. Come see it in person and imagine making it yours!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Roy today

127for sale
35under contract or backup
34new in the last 30 days
$409,900median asking price
$210median asking price per sq ft
58median days since listed
This home against Roy

$420,000 is about the median asking price in Roy.

At $210 per sqft it asks about the city median.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Roy ›

Living in Roy

Roy is a city in Weber County on the west side of Interstate 15, part of the Ogden-Clearfield metropolitan area and considered a suburb of nearby Ogden.

  • 39,306 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 2 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Roy ›

Monthly payment

$2,650per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,327
Property tax
$213
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($42,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Split-Entry/Bi-Level
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.21 acres
Subdivision
LAKESIDE PARK SUBDIVISION #4
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
12
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Attached, Detached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
Flooring
Carpet, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Cedar
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Weber
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Video Camera(s)
  • Awning(s)
  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Out Buildings
  • Sliding Glass Doors
See all 25 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Video Camera(s)

Exterior

  • Awning(s)
  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Out Buildings
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMidland
MiddleSand Ridge
HighRoy

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Roy ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.