‹ Back to results $534,900 1660 W Rivergate Dr, Logan, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,501 sqft See this home
28 photos

For sale MLS# 2190149 · 18 days on the market

$534,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1660 W Rivergate Dr, Logan, UT 84321

4beds
2½baths
2,501sqft
0.14acres
2026built
$214per sqft

About this home

With an open concept layout, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, the Aberdeen is perfect for you and your family. The Aberdeen also includes a flex room off the entry, a mudroom and a half bath near garage, as well as walk-in pantry within the kitchen. Upstairs you'll discover a loft space, spacious primary bedroom and bathroom, convenient upstairs laundry room and a full bathroom situated between the secondary bedrooms. You and your family will love each of life's moments in this uplifting, spacious layout! Photos are not of actual home

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Logan today

156for sale
48under contract or backup
43new in the last 30 days
$431,500median asking price
$214median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Logan

$534,900 is 24% above the median asking price in Logan.

At $214 per sqft it asks about the city median.

49% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Logan ›

Living in Logan

Logan is the county seat of Cache County in northern Utah, situated on the Logan River about 82 miles north of Salt Lake City and home to the main campus of Utah State University.

  • 52,778 residents (2020)
  • 12 named trails
  • 35 named parks

Read the guide to Logan ›

Monthly payment

$3,116per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,964
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$42

10% down ($53,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.14 acres
HOA
$42/mo
Subdivision
RIVERGARTE
See all 21 details
Stories
2
Rooms
14
Parking
Built-In
Heating
Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2026
County
Cache
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Range: Gas
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • View: Mountain
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Range: Gas
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Part
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMountainside
MiddleSpring Creek
HighRidgeline

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Logan ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.