‹ Back to results $359,900 331 W 600 S, Spanish Fork, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 1,646 sqft See this home
25 photos

For sale MLS# 2190337 · 17 days on the market

$359,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

331 W 600 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660

3beds
2½baths
1,646sqft
0.03acres
2019built
$219per sqft

About this home

Enjoy comfortable living in this inviting Spanish Fork townhome! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home backs directly to a playground and grassy open space, providing a great spot to enjoy the outdoors. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, the location offers convenient access to everyday amenities, with the elementary school, sports park, and recreation center all within walking distance. Whether you're enjoying the nearby parks or taking advantage of the fantastic neighborhood location, this townhome is a wonderful place to call home!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Spanish Fork today

218for sale
75under contract or backup
45new in the last 30 days
$512,000median asking price
$219median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Spanish Fork

$359,900 is 30% below the median asking price in Spanish Fork.

At $219 per sqft it asks about the city median.

41% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Spanish Fork ›

Living in Spanish Fork

Spanish Fork is a city in Utah County, part of the Provo–Orem metropolitan area, lying in the Utah Valley with the Wasatch Range to the east and Utah Lake to the northwest.

  • 42,602 residents (2020)
  • 10 named trails
  • 26 named parks

Read the guide to Spanish Fork ›

Monthly payment

$2,384per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,994
Property tax
$165
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$115

10% down ($35,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.03 acres
HOA
$115/mo
Subdivision
PARKVIEW TOWN HOMES
See all 19 details
Stories
2
Rooms
10
Parking
Covered, Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Mountain(s)
  • Barbecue
  • Insurance
  • Playground
  • Snow Removal
See all 15 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Lot features

  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Insurance
  • Playground
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryRiver View
MiddleSpanish Fork Jr
HighSpanish Fork

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Nebo

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Spanish Fork ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.