‹ Back to results $399,900 2434 W 2250 N, Clearfield, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 sqft See this home
27 photos

For sale MLS# 2190615 · 14 days on the market

$399,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

2434 W 2250 N, Clearfield, UT 84015

3beds
2baths
1,148sqft
0.32acres
1997built
$348per sqft

About this home

**2.75% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN! SINGLE-LEVEL LIVING ON 1/3 ACRE FOR UNDER $400,000!** Opportunities like this don't come along every day! Not only does this charming Clinton home offer an incredible oversized lot and convenient single-level living, but qualified buyers may have the opportunity to assume the seller's existing FHA mortgage at an AMAZING 2.75% INTEREST RATE! Imagine the potential savings compared to today's mortgage rates! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,148 square feet of comfortable living space with NO STAIRS, fresh interior paint, and a functional floor plan. But the REAL SHOWSTOPPER is the HUGE, FULLY FENCED 1/3-ACRE LOT! Enjoy an incredible amount of outdoor space with endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, pets, play areas, or creating your own backyard retreat. TWO LARGE STORAGE SHEDS provide additional space for tools, toys, and equipment. Finding a single-level home with this much land for under $400K is already a fantastic opportunity, but add the possibility of assuming a 2.75% FHA LOAN, and this property becomes even more attractive! **MOTIVATED SELLERS HAVE PRICED THIS HOME TO SELL!** Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or simply looking for affordable living with room to spread out, this home checks the boxes. FHA loan assumption subject to lender/servicer approval, buyer qualification, and applicable assumption requirements. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your private showing today! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from the County . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Clearfield today

87for sale
23under contract or backup
27new in the last 30 days
$399,900median asking price
$215median asking price per sq ft
59median days since listed
This home against Clearfield

$399,900 is about the median asking price in Clearfield.

At $348 per sqft it asks 62% more than the median in the city.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Clearfield ›

Living in Clearfield

Clearfield is a city in Davis County, Utah, settled in 1877 and originally called Sand Ridge. The city grew rapidly during the 1940s with the formation of Hill Air Force Base and has been steadily growing since then.

  • 31,909 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 7 named trails
  • 12 named parks

Read the guide to Clearfield ›

Monthly payment

$2,505per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,216
Property tax
$179
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($39,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.32 acres
Stories
1
Rooms
8
See all 17 details
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Asphalt, Stone
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Davis
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Assumable, Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Out Buildings
  • Patio: Open
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain
See all 15 features

Interior

  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Out Buildings
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryWest Clinton
MiddleWest Point
HighClearfield

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Clearfield ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.