‹ Back to results $455,000 726 W 400 N, Smithfield, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,522 sqft See this home
32 photos

For sale MLS# 2190686 · 14 days on the market

$455,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

726 W 400 N, Smithfield, UT 84335

3beds
2baths
2,522sqft
0.23acres
2021built
$180per sqft

About this home

Clean, neat as a pin, and move-in ready! The spotless main level features freshly cleaned carpets. All kitchen appliances are included. The unfinished basement is framed; 3 large bedrooms all with walk-in closets; one of those bedrooms has an en-suite bath. So there is the potential for 6 bedrooms and 4 baths with two large living areas. This home is ready for you, it just needs furniture! Enjoy a fully-fenced yard with room for pets to roam. Great Smithfield location!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Smithfield today

98for sale
24under contract or backup
28new in the last 30 days
$480,000median asking price
$180median asking price per sq ft
67median days since listed
This home against Smithfield

$455,000 is 5% below the median asking price in Smithfield.

At $180 per sqft it asks about the city median.

39% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Smithfield ›

Living in Smithfield

Smithfield is a city in Cache County, included in the Logan, Utah–Idaho Metropolitan Statistical Area and the second largest city in the area after Logan.

  • 13,571 residents (2020)
  • 7 named parks

Read the guide to Smithfield ›

Monthly payment

$2,793per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,521
Property tax
$147
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$15

10% down ($45,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight
Lot
0.23 acres
HOA
$15/mo
Subdivision
THE VILLAGE AT FOX MEADOWS SUBDIVISION PHASE 4
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
10
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Cache
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 18 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryBirch Creek
MiddleNorth Cache
HighSky View

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Smithfield ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.