‹ Back to results $499,900 252 W 2900 S #711, Nibley, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,237 sqft See this home
16 photos

For sale MLS# 2190736 · 14 days on the market

$499,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

252 W 2900 S #711, Nibley, UT 84321

4beds
2½baths
2,237sqft
0.15acres
2026built
$223per sqft

About this home

NEW HOME SPECIAL! $8K IN CLOSING COSTS + ALL THE EXTRAS: WASHER, DRYER, FRIDGE & BLINDS! This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot at the edge of the community, with open field views across the street and the new 18-acre Nibley City Park just around the corner. Inside, enjoy an inviting open-concept main level, spacious kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry, and plenty of natural light. The private primary suite features a separate soaking tub, walk-in shower, and oversized walk-in closet, plus three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry upstairs. This home features the 4-bedroom layout instead of the loft, giving you even more flexibility and functionality. **Please note: Front yard landscaping has not yet been installed but is coming soon! This image is a digital rendering illustrating how the finished landscaping is expected to look. Photos show the same finishes and selections for this home but are of a similar home located on a different lot. Finishes will be consistent with those shown.**

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Nibley today

62for sale
18under contract or backup
19new in the last 30 days
$499,900median asking price
$221median asking price per sq ft
64median days since listed
This home against Nibley

$499,900 is about the median asking price in Nibley.

At $223 per sqft it asks about the city median.

42% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Nibley ›

Living in Nibley

Nibley is a city in Cache County, incorporated in 1935, located between Hyrum and Logan in Cache Valley.

  • 7,328 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Nibley ›

Monthly payment

$2,963per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,770
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$83

10% down ($49,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.15 acres
HOA
$83/mo
Stories
2
See all 13 details
Rooms
10
Parking
Attached, Built-In
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Cache
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Clubhouse
  • Hiking Trails
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
See all 12 features

Interior

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Hiking Trails
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNibley
HighRidgeline

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Nibley ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.