‹ Back to results $599,900 4533 N Stoneybrook Way, Lehi, UT · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,752 sqft See this home
19 photos

For sale MLS# 2190863 · 14 days on the market

$599,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

4533 N Stoneybrook Way, Lehi, UT 84043

5beds
3baths
2,752sqft
0.15acres
2003built
$218per sqft

About this home

Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on a quiet street in Lehi with main level living. Vaulted ceilings and an open layout fill the main floor with space and natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops and a large center island, perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. The main floor offers a master suite with two walk-in closets, and another bedroom with full bath, while the walkout basement adds three more bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a second spacious family room. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a productive peach tree and vegetable garden, and a front yard filled with seasonal flowers and color throughout much of the year. The home also has a new AC and roof. Storage is plentiful with a 2-car garage featuring overhead storage, a large basement storage room, and a backyard shed. As part of the Traverse Mountain community, you'll have access to the pool, clubhouse, gym, parks, and trails. Conveniently located near Eagle Summit Park, shopping, dining, and hiking and biking trails, with easy freeway access to Silicon Slopes, Salt Lake City, and Provo. Come see it today!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Lehi today

343for sale
93under contract or backup
83new in the last 30 days
$599,900median asking price
$232median asking price per sq ft
63median days since listed
This home against Lehi

$599,900 is about the median asking price in Lehi.

At $218 per sqft it asks 6% less than the median in the city.

45% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Lehi ›

Living in Lehi

Lehi is a city in Utah County, incorporated in 1852 and the sixth city incorporated in Utah. The downtown area is designated the Lehi Main Street Historic District and is on the National Register of Historic Places.

  • 75,907 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 23 named trails
  • 51 named parks

Read the guide to Lehi ›

Monthly payment

$3,750per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,324
Property tax
$222
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$94

10% down ($59,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.15 acres
HOA
$94/mo
Subdivision
COUNTRY RUN PHASE 2
See all 22 details
Stories
2
Rooms
13
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Built-In, Opener, Storage Above
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2003
County
Utah
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
See all 35 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Bay Box Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Biking Trails
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Hiking Trails
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Tennis Court(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryTraverse Mountain
MiddleLehi
HighLehi

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Lehi ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.