‹ Back to results $1,199,900 6536 W Muirfield Rd, Highland, UT · 5 bd · 3½ ba · 3,948 sqft See this home
48 photos

For sale MLS# 2191078 · 12 days on the market

$1,199,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

6536 W Muirfield Rd, Highland, UT 84003

5beds
3½baths
3,948sqft
0.58acres
2017built
$304per sqft

About this home

*Nestled in the highly sought-after community of Highland, this stunning single-family residence offers an exceptional blend of space, comfort, and elevated living. Situated on a spacious -acre cul-de-sac lot, this remarkable property boasts spectacular unobstructed mountain views and a peaceful setting that perfectly captures the beauty of Utah living. Enjoy a short walk to the neighborhood clubhouse, pool, and park, offering convenient access to recreation and community amenities. Thoughtfully designed with both functionality and style in mind, the home welcomes you with a bright and open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light while showcasing the incredible views. The main living areas are ideal for both entertaining and everyday living, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and family spaces. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout designed for gathering and hosting. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat, complete with a well-appointed ensuite bath, abundant closet space, and a relaxing atmosphere. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and offer flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or hobby space. With approximately 4,000 square feet of living space, the home offers multiple living and gathering areas, creating room for both connection and privacy. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening at home or hosting family and friends, this home is designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. Step outside to the beautifully maintained yard and take in the breathtaking mountain backdrop. The expansive lot offers plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, recreation, and more. RV parking provides added convenience for storing recreational vehicles, trailers, or additional toys. Ideally located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes, this exceptional property combines the tranquility of suburban living with everyday convenience. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional home in one of Highland's most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing today!Square Footage is a courtesy and obtained from the county records.Buyer to verify all information

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Highland today

61for sale
14under contract or backup
12new in the last 30 days
$1,199,900median asking price
$274median asking price per sq ft
81median days since listed
This home against Highland

$1,199,900 is about the median asking price in Highland.

At $304 per sqft it asks 11% more than the median in the city.

55% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Highland ›

Living in Highland

Highland is a city in Utah County, approximately 30 miles south of Salt Lake City and part of the Provo–Orem Metropolitan Statistical Area.

  • 19,348 residents (2020)
  • 6 named trails
  • 19 named parks

Read the guide to Highland ›

Monthly payment

$7,212per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$6,649
Property tax
$378
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$75

10% down ($119,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
A-Frame
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.58 acres
HOA
$75/mo
Subdivision
SKYE ESTATES
See all 20 details
Stories
3
Rooms
18
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Clapboard/Masonite, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Gas Log
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
See all 29 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Gas Log
  • Oven: Double
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryRidgeline
MiddleTimberline
HighLone Peak

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Highland ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.