‹ Back to results $714,500 6778 N Desert Crk, Eagle Mountain, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 4,001 sqft See this home
29 photos

For sale MLS# 2191158 · 12 days on the market

$714,500

It starts with a call with an agent.

6778 N Desert Crk, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

4beds
2½baths
4,001sqft
0.19acres
2026built
$179per sqft

About this home

Step into this stunning 2500 Farmhouse, thoughtfully designed with spacious living areas, quality craftsmanship, and today's most desirable upgrades! The open-concept layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by a cozy gas log fireplace, can lighting, and large craftsman-style base and casing. A charming box window in the kitchen nook fills the space with natural light, while the wood stair railing adds warmth and architectural appeal. The heart of the home features beautiful Shale Maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, a tile kitchen backsplash, and a premium platinum gas appliance package, all complemented by durable laminate hardwood flooring, tile, and carpet throughout. Retreat to the spacious owner's suite, where the bathroom is finished with cultured marble shower surrounds and elegant satin and brushed nickel hardware. Energy-efficient features and a tankless water heater provide long-term comfort and savings. Additional highlights include a walk-up basement door, Christmas light package, and a 3-car garage complete with an exit door and keypad for added convenience. Combining modern finishes, functional design, and classic farmhouse charm, this exceptional home offers everything you've been looking for!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Eagle Mountain today

497for sale
117under contract or backup
132new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$714,500 is 34% above the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $179 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$4,139per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,959
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$70

10% down ($71,450), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.19 acres
HOA
$70/mo
Subdivision
OVERLAND COLLECTION V2 246
See all 19 details
Stories
3
Rooms
14
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco, Other
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 19 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.