‹ Back to results $525,000 629 E 1650 S, Orem, UT · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,238 sqft See this home
35 photos

Under contract MLS# 2191197 · 12 days on the market

$525,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

629 E 1650 S, Orem, UT 84097

6beds
3baths
2,238sqft
0.15acres
1994built
$235per sqft

About this home

**Multiple offers received.** Welcome Home! What an excellent way to beat the climbing interest rates - have someone else help pay your mortgage! This home has a legally permitted 2 bed/1bath ADU with a lease in place until June 2027. And there is still plenty of room for you and your loved ones! Check out the open floor plan with beautiful vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. You can enjoy three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a spacious and well-kept backyard, a two car garage, and a quiet neighborhood. What more could you ask for?! Ideally located near Utah Valley University, BYU, University Mall, shopping, public transportation, dining, and entertainment yet safely and quietly tucked on a no-outlet street. This is perfection! Schedule your showing today.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Orem today

212for sale
60under contract or backup
44new in the last 30 days
$525,000median asking price
$230median asking price per sq ft
75median days since listed
This home against Orem

$525,000 is about the median asking price in Orem.

At $235 per sqft it asks about the city median.

66% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Orem ›

Living in Orem

Orem is a city in Utah County in the north central part of the state, adjacent to Provo, Lindon, and Vineyard and approximately 45 miles south of Salt Lake City.

  • 98,129 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 3 named trails
  • 30 named parks

Read the guide to Orem ›

Monthly payment

$3,243per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,909
Property tax
$186
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$38

10% down ($52,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Entrance, Full
Lot
0.15 acres
HOA
$38/mo
Subdivision
BRISTOL POINTE
See all 21 details
Stories
2
Rooms
18
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Built-In, Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asbestos Shingle, Pitched
Construction
Aluminum, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Accessory Apt
  • Basement Apartment
  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 25 features

Interior

  • Accessory Apt
  • Basement Apartment
  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryCentennial
MiddleLakeridge
HighOrem

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Orem ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.