‹ Back to results $649,900 7727 N Lone Tree Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT · 3 bd · 2¼ ba · 3,632 sqft See this home
43 photos

For sale MLS# 2191329 · 11 days on the market

$649,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

7727 N Lone Tree Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005

3beds
2¼baths
3,632sqft
0.33acres
2018built
$179per sqft

About this home

Room for your RVs, space to gather, and adventure close to home! This inviting Eagle Mountain two story stands out with an expansive RV parking area that accommodates TWO RVs side by side behind the fence, a 30 AMP RV hookup, and nearby OHV trails easily accessed from the home. Inside, bright, open living spaces create a comfortable setting for everyday life and entertaining. The kitchen features beautiful quartz countertops, gorgeous cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and LVP flooring, opening directly to the spacious family room so everyone stays connected. Generous windows fill the home with natural light. Upstairs, three bedrooms plus a versatile loft give you room to spread out. Enjoy the loft as a TV lounge or hangout space, or easily convert it into a FOURTH upstairs bedroom as your needs change. The spacious primary suite offers a private ensuite bathroom and an enormous walk-in closet. Out back, the beautifully landscaped yard features mature trees, a dedicated garden area with garden boxes, and plenty of grass space for family activities. The large covered patio sets the stage for summer BBQs, relaxed evenings, and gatherings in the shade. A neighborhood park and convenient access to schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment round out the appeal. From quiet evenings at home to weekends exploring the trails, this home gives you the space and flexibility to enjoy it all. Come see what makes it stand out!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Eagle Mountain today

497for sale
117under contract or backup
132new in the last 30 days
$534,900median asking price
$179median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Eagle Mountain

$649,900 is 21% above the median asking price in Eagle Mountain.

At $179 per sqft it asks about the city median.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Eagle Mountain ›

Living in Eagle Mountain

Eagle Mountain is a city in Utah County, located west and north of the Lake Mountains in the Cedar Valley. Incorporated in December 1996, it has grown rapidly to become one of the fastest-growing communities in the state.

  • 43,623 residents (2020)
  • 98 named trails
  • 57 named parks

Read the guide to Eagle Mountain ›

Monthly payment

$3,965per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,601
Property tax
$254
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($64,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.33 acres
Subdivision
SUNSET RIDGE
Stories
3
See all 18 details
Rooms
14
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Opener, RV Electrical Hookup
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
See all 27 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Part

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

MiddleFrontier
HighCedar Valley

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Eagle Mountain ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.