‹ Back to results $520,000 1358 N 200 E #7, Nephi, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,998 sqft See this home
8 photos

For sale MLS# 2191528 · 11 days on the market

$520,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1358 N 200 E #7, Nephi, UT 84648

3beds
2baths
2,998sqft
0.31acres
2027built
$173per sqft

About this home

TO BE BUILT Enjoy breathtaking backyard views of Mount Nebo from this beautiful new construction home! Thoughtfully designed with vaulted ceilings, quality custom finishes, and a spacious two-car garage, this home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and value. Step outside to a covered back patio where you can relax and take in the incredible mountain scenery. The unfinished basement provides endless possibilities for future living space or additional storage. Built by a trusted, experienced builder with attention to detail throughout, this home delivers the feel of a custom build at an affordable price! Many lots and home plans to choose from!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Nephi today

44for sale
8under contract or backup
10new in the last 30 days
$520,000median asking price
$174median asking price per sq ft
87median days since listed
This home against Nephi

$520,000 is about the median asking price in Nephi.

At $173 per sqft it asks about the city median.

48% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Nephi ›

Living in Nephi

Nephi is the county seat of Juab County and the principal city in the Juab Valley, an agricultural area situated between the Wasatch and San Pitch Mountains to the east and the West Hills and Long Ridge to the west.

  • 6,443 residents (2020)
  • 3 named parks

Read the guide to Nephi ›

Monthly payment

$3,200per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,882
Property tax
$208
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($52,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.31 acres
Subdivision
NEBO MEADOWS
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
8
Parking
Attached, Extra Width, Extra Length
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Juab
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Oven: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Patio: Covered
  • Additional Land Available
  • Road: Paved
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Mountain(s)
See all 16 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Oven: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Additional Land Available
  • Road: Paved
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNebo View
MiddleJuab
HighJuab

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Juab

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Nephi ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.