‹ Back to results $625,000 2582 W Jean Way, West Jordan, UT · 4 bd · 2¼ ba · 2,692 sqft See this home
29 photos

For sale MLS# 2191789 · 10 days on the market

$625,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

2582 W Jean Way, West Jordan, UT 84084

4beds
2¼baths
2,692sqft
0.23acres
1986built
$232per sqft

About this home

Beautifully updated and well maintained home in West Jordan. Thoughtful renovations throughout the years have created a warm and inviting home with modern comforts. Features include: rear addition that creates a spacious expanded kitchen with heated hardwood flooring, double ovens and reverse osmosis system, large covered deck, leaf-filter gutter protections, and permanent holiday lighting. Spacious backyard with beautiful gardens and convenient drip line watering system. Other recent upgrades include remodeled primary bedroom and bathroom and newly replaced boiler system. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from the county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in West Jordan today

358for sale
115under contract or backup
107new in the last 30 days
$557,024median asking price
$232median asking price per sq ft
57median days since listed
This home against West Jordan

$625,000 is 12% above the median asking price in West Jordan.

At $232 per sqft it asks about the city median.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in West Jordan ›

Living in West Jordan

West Jordan is a suburb of Salt Lake City in Salt Lake County, occupying the southwest end of the Salt Lake Valley between the Jordan River and the Oquirrh Mountains at an elevation of 4,330 feet.

  • 116,961 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 5 named trails
  • 52 named parks

Read the guide to West Jordan ›

Monthly payment

$28,303per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,463
Property tax
$24,729
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($62,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Tri/Multi-Level
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.23 acres
Subdivision
TATE
Stories
2
See all 21 details
Rooms
7
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Opener, RV Electrical Hookup
Heating
Gas: Radiant
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Asphalt, Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2012
County
Salt Lake
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA
  • Deck; Covered
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryWest Jordan
MiddleWest Jordan
HighWest Jordan

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Jordan

Similar homes nearby

More homes in West Jordan ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.