‹ Back to results $699,900 416 E 11000 S, Sandy, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,136 sqft See this home
30 photos

For sale MLS# 2191857 · 8 days on the market

$699,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

416 E 11000 S, Sandy, UT 84070

3beds
2baths
3,136sqft
0.46acres
1996built
$223per sqft

About this home

Welcoming rambler in the Orchard Farms community in Sandy, UT. The lot features 0.46 acres of fully fenced yard with mature fruit trees and plenty of parking including a circular driveway. The home features a great layout with vaulted ceilings and an open floorplan. Updates include new paint and countertops. With no HOA, you'll enjoy freedom and flexibility while being just minutes from the South Towne Expo Center, The Shops at South Town, top-rated Sandy schools, and quick access to I-15 for an easy commute anywhere along the Wasatch Front.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Sandy today

278for sale
65under contract or backup
61new in the last 30 days
$659,950median asking price
$271median asking price per sq ft
67median days since listed
This home against Sandy

$699,900 is 6% above the median asking price in Sandy.

At $223 per sqft it asks 18% less than the median in the city.

60% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Sandy ›

Living in Sandy

Sandy is a city in Salt Lake County, located in the Salt Lake City metropolitan area thirteen miles south of Salt Lake City at the base of the Wasatch Mountains.

  • 96,904 residents (2020)
  • 4 rail stations
  • 31 named trails
  • 42 named parks

Read the guide to Sandy ›

Monthly payment

$4,260per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,878
Property tax
$271
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($69,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.46 acres
Subdivision
ORCHARD FARMS NO 1
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
13
Basement finished
25%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum, Brick, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Salt Lake
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sidewalks
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryAltara
MiddleIndian Hills
HighAlta

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Canyons

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Sandy ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.