‹ Back to results $795,900 1812 S Sky Loop, Provo, UT · 5 bd · 2¾ ba · 3,156 sqft See this home
37 photos

For sale MLS# 2192111 · 6 days on the market

$795,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1812 S Sky Loop, Provo, UT 84606

5beds
2¾baths
3,156sqft
0.05acres
2022built
$252per sqft

About this home

Welcome to a beautifully designed BAY VIEW PLACE a desirable 55+ community, where comfort, elegance, and breathtaking mountain views come together! This move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of low-maintenance living, modern finishes, and exceptional space for entertaining. The inviting open-concept floor plan features soaring vaulted ceilings, beautiful laminate flooring, abundant natural light, and two stunning fireplaces. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, boasting crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, cabinet lighting, generous counter space, and an oversized island perfect for gathering with family and friends. Enjoy the convenience of main-level living, complete with a spacious primary suite, walk-in closet, laundry room, and dedicated home office/bedroom. The fully finished basement takes this home to another level, offering additional bedrooms, a spacious family room and a convenient kitchenette ideal for entertaining, hosting guests, or creating your own private retreat. Step outside to enjoy a beautifully landscaped yard, covered outdoor living space, and spectacular views of the surrounding mountains and lake. A two-car garage with electric car hookup and workbench, the attractive modern farmhouse exterior with copper-colored accent, outdoor jellyfish lighting and complete this exceptional property. Why settle for ordinary when you can have it all? Experience the lifestyle you've worked hard for in a home that truly has it all. Schedule your private showing today! Square Footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurements.

Written by the listing agent.

The market in Provo today

230for sale
70under contract or backup
44new in the last 30 days
$467,500median asking price
$252median asking price per sq ft
80median days since listed
This home against Provo

$795,900 is 70% above the median asking price in Provo.

At $252 per sqft it asks about the city median.

61% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Provo ›

Living in Provo

Provo is the county seat of Utah County, located 43 miles south of Salt Lake City along the Wasatch Front, between Orem to the north and Springville to the south.

  • 115,162 residents (2020)
  • 2 rail stations
  • 17 named trails
  • 59 named parks

Read the guide to Provo ›

Monthly payment

$4,994per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,410
Property tax
$333
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$140

10% down ($79,590), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.05 acres
HOA
$140/mo
Subdivision
BAY VIEW PLACE
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
16
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached, Workbench, Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Stone, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • French Doors
  • Oven: Double
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
See all 27 features

Interior

  • Bar: Wet
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • French Doors
  • Oven: Double
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Maintenance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySpring Creek
MiddleCentennial
HighTimpview

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Provo

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Provo ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.