‹ Back to results $575,000 11237 S Kestrel Rise Rd, South Jordan, UT · 2 bd · 2½ ba · 1,740 sqft See this home
58 photos

For sale MLS# 2192132 · 6 days on the market

$575,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

11237 S Kestrel Rise Rd, South Jordan, UT 84009

2beds
2½baths
1,740sqft
0.02acres
2019built
$330per sqft

About this home

Welcome to your lakeside oasis. This premium, end-unit former model home in Marina Village sits just steps from Soda Row and the marinas, offering a perfect blend of mountain, Lake views, and urban flair. Enjoy spectacular sunrises from three private verandas or serene sunsets from the topside terrace. Inside, you'll find a highly bright and spacious floor plan, French doors on every level, dual primary en-suites, and an extra-wide, Tesla-ready 2-car tandem garage. All with World-Class Daybreak Amenities.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in South Jordan today

441for sale
88under contract or backup
98new in the last 30 days
$575,000median asking price
$235median asking price per sq ft
65median days since listed
This home against South Jordan

$575,000 is about the median asking price in South Jordan.

At $330 per sqft it asks 40% more than the median in the city.

57% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in South Jordan ›

Living in South Jordan

South Jordan is a city in south central Salt Lake County, 18 miles south of Salt Lake City, lying in the Salt Lake Valley along the Jordan River between the Oquirrh and Wasatch Mountains.

  • 77,487 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 8 named trails
  • 71 named parks

Read the guide to South Jordan ›

Monthly payment

$3,882per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,186
Property tax
$248
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$337

10% down ($57,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None, Slab
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$337/mo
Subdivision
DAYBREAK MARINA
See all 20 details
Stories
4
Rooms
10
Parking
Covered, 2 Car Deep (Tandem), Attached, Extra Width
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt, Metal
Construction
Brick, Metal Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2019
County
Salt Lake
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
See all 43 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced: Part
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Community amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Biking Trails
  • Fitness Center
  • Hiking Trails
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Not Permitted
  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Snow Removal
  • Tennis Court(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryDaybreak
HighHerriman

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Jordan

Similar homes nearby

More homes in South Jordan ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.