‹ Back to results $599,900 4436 W 2600 N, Lehi, UT · 4 bd · 3½ ba · 3,409 sqft See this home
60 photos

For sale MLS# 2192240 · 12 days on the market

$599,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

4436 W 2600 N, Lehi, UT 84048

4beds
3½baths
3,409sqft
0.08acres
2020built
$176per sqft

About this home

*** OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 10/24~11-2PM *** WATCH VIDEO TOUR***Discover this immaculate, newer-built home in Lehi's desirable Thanksgiving Point area. The main level features a private master suite, while three additional full bedrooms upstairs offer comfortable space for family or guests. The fully finished basement is a true standout: a second full kitchen, laundry, living area, spacious bedroom, and full bathroom create an ideal mother-in-law suite or ready-to-rent private living space for potential passive income. Modern upgrades include a tankless water heater and water softener for efficiency and comfort. Nestled in a well-maintained community with nearby parks and playgrounds, this home sits just minutes from Thanksgiving Point's gardens, museums, and family attractions, as well as the scenic trails and amenities of Traverse Mountain. Convenient access to highly regarded local schools in the Alpine School District makes it an excellent choice for families. This amazing opportunity to own perfection wont last long. Schedule your tour today! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement. Buyer to verify all.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The neighbourhood: Holbrook Farms

20 for sale · $450K–$849.9K asking prices

See the homes in Holbrook Farms ›

The market in Lehi today

343for sale
93under contract or backup
83new in the last 30 days
$599,900median asking price
$232median asking price per sq ft
63median days since listed
This home against Lehi

$599,900 is about the median asking price in Lehi.

At $176 per sqft it asks 24% less than the median in the city.

45% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Lehi ›

Living in Lehi

Lehi is a city in Utah County, incorporated in 1852 and the sixth city incorporated in Utah. The downtown area is designated the Lehi Main Street Historic District and is on the National Register of Historic Places.

  • 75,907 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 23 named trails
  • 51 named parks

Read the guide to Lehi ›

Monthly payment

$3,826per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,324
Property tax
$232
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$160

10% down ($59,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.08 acres
HOA
$160/mo
Subdivision
HOLBROOK FARMS
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
17
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Attached
Heating
Gas: Central, Heat Pump, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Clapboard/Masonite, Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Utah
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Down Payment Assist., FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Basement Apartment
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Granite Countertops
See all 23 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Alarm: Security
  • Basement Apartment
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Granite Countertops
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Playground
  • Snow Removal
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryLiberty Hills
MiddleWillowcreek
HighLehi

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Lehi ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.