‹ Back to results $625,000 1391 E Luck Spring Dr, Millcreek, UT · 3 bd · 1¾ ba · 2,688 sqft See this home
29 photos

For sale MLS# 2192271 · 5 days on the market

$625,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1391 E Luck Spring Dr, Millcreek, UT 84106

3beds
1¾baths
2,688sqft
0.5acres
1959built
$233per sqft

About this home

MID-CENTURY CLASSIC ON HALF AN ACRE - $625,000! Tucked away on a quiet Millcreek street, this home features a spacious, open layout with 2,688 square feet, a large 2-car attached garage, and a walkout basement for entertaining. The expansive half-acre lot offers room to garden, entertain, and create your own outdoor quiet oasis. 10 minutes from everything, this home has the location, quiet street and price point that doesn't come along very often. Livable today and ready for your vision, this mid-century classic presents an opportunity to renovate and personalize a home in an established neighborhood. A covered back patio offers an additional 336 square feet of potential living space through future enclosure, subject to permits and approvals. Priced for a quick sale-bring your contractor, see the potential, and submit your best offer. Seller prefers a quick closing with possession at closing. Offers reviewed within two business days. Sold as-is; seller will make no repairs. Buyer to verify square footage, condition, and feasibility of improvements. Potential patio area is not included in the current square footage.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Millcreek today

142for sale
27under contract or backup
35new in the last 30 days
$625,000median asking price
$314median asking price per sq ft
59median days since listed
This home against Millcreek

$625,000 is about the median asking price in Millcreek.

At $233 per sqft it asks 26% less than the median in the city.

58% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Millcreek ›

Living in Millcreek

Millcreek is a city in Salt Lake County, incorporated on December 28, 2016, with a suburban character wedged between Salt Lake City, South Salt Lake, Murray, and Holladay.

  • 63,380 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Millcreek ›

Monthly payment

$3,852per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,463
Property tax
$278
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($62,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.5 acres
Subdivision
LUCKLAND SUB
Stories
2
See all 18 details
Rooms
12
Basement finished
90%
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Salt Lake
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Porch: Open
  • Patio: Open
  • Secluded
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMill Creek
MiddleEvergreen
HighOlympus

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Granite

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Millcreek ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.