‹ Back to results $524,900 1289 S 1650 W, Syracuse, UT · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,543 sqft See this home
21 photos

Accepting backup offers MLS# 2192294 · 5 days on the market

$524,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1289 S 1650 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

5beds
3baths
2,543sqft
0.3acres
2001built
$206per sqft

About this home

Location, Location, Location! If you've been searching for a spacious lot, thoughtful updates, and a home that's ready to enjoy, this one is a must-see! Tucked away on a hard-to-find, .30-acre south-facing cul-de-sac lot, this property offers the space, convenience, and updates you've been looking for. Enjoy newer carpet, updated countertops, a newer roof with a transferable warranty, and a freshly painted interior. The updated yard provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, garden, or create your own backyard oasis. Need extra parking or storage space? You'll love the additional covered carport, measuring approximately 17' wide by 25' long, with 8.5' of clearance in the center. Plus, there's convenient RV parking! With easy access to schools, shopping, and the new Legacy Highway, this home combines a great location with space and convenience. Large lots like this are hard to find, so don't miss your opportunity to make this one yours!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Syracuse today

119for sale
36under contract or backup
35new in the last 30 days
$605,000median asking price
$231median asking price per sq ft
53median days since listed
This home against Syracuse

$524,900 is 13% below the median asking price in Syracuse.

At $206 per sqft it asks 11% less than the median in the city.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Syracuse ›

Living in Syracuse

Syracuse is a city in Davis County, situated between the Great Salt Lake and Interstate 15, about 30 miles north of Salt Lake City, and known as the Gateway to Antelope Island.

  • 32,141 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 14 named parks

Read the guide to Syracuse ›

Monthly payment

$3,250per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,909
Property tax
$231
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($52,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.3 acres
Subdivision
COTTAGES
Stories
2
See all 21 details
Rooms
13
Basement finished
90%
Parking
Covered, Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking, Built-In, Opener
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2014
County
Davis
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 20 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementarySyracuse
MiddleSyracuse
HighSyracuse

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Syracuse ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.