‹ Back to results $409,900 4046 S Sandridge Dr #Unit 4, Roy, UT · 3 bd · 2¼ ba · 1,637 sqft See this home
16 photos

For sale MLS# 2192384 · 5 days on the market

$409,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

4046 S Sandridge Dr #Unit 4, Roy, UT 84067

3beds
2¼baths
1,637sqft
0.02acres
2026built
$250per sqft

About this home

This home qualifies for Find Your Place Financing Campaign, see website for details! Introducing theHAZEL - Cole West's newest townhome community in the heart of Roy! theHAZEL offers top-of-the-line 3 bedroom townhomes with amazing valley views, extra large windows, and attached 2-car garages with EV hookup. Our in-house design team hand selected the curated finishes throughout, featuring LVP flooring, tile kitchen backsplash, quartz countertops throughout, extra large kitchen island, full appliance package including washer, dryer, refrigerator, gas range, and window coverings! The HVAC dual zoning allows you to control the perfect temperature on each level, ensuring your comfort at all times. Enjoy the bonus flex space for a home office, workout space, or playroom! Located adjacent to the FrontRunner station, this community delivers seamless access to commuting while placing you near schools, parks, rec center, Hill Air Force Base, and Ogden city. Why sacrifice quality over price when you can have both here at theHAZEL!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Roy today

127for sale
35under contract or backup
34new in the last 30 days
$409,900median asking price
$210median asking price per sq ft
58median days since listed
This home against Roy

$409,900 is about the median asking price in Roy.

At $250 per sqft it asks 19% more than the median in the city.

65% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Roy ›

Living in Roy

Roy is a city in Weber County on the west side of Interstate 15, part of the Ogden-Clearfield metropolitan area and considered a suburb of nearby Ogden.

  • 39,306 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 2 named trails
  • 9 named parks

Read the guide to Roy ›

Monthly payment

$2,531per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,271
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$150

10% down ($40,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.02 acres
HOA
$150/mo
Subdivision
THEHAZEL
See all 20 details
Stories
3
Rooms
11
Parking
Built-In, Opener, Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Weber
Faces
West
Zoning
Multi-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, Down Payment Assist., FHA, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • View: Valley
  • Valley
  • Maintenance
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
See all 14 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Lot features

  • View: Valley

View

  • Valley

Community amenities

  • Maintenance
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryNorth Park
MiddleSand Ridge
HighRoy

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Weber

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Roy ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.