‹ Back to results $550,000 556 N Ridgecrest Cir, St. George, UT · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,168 sqft See this home
55 photos

For sale MLS# 2192544 · 4 days on the market

$550,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

556 N Ridgecrest Cir, St. George, UT 84770

4beds
3baths
3,168sqft
0.04acres
1994built
$174per sqft

About this home

Here are the public remarks. Please let me know if you want any changes. Perched high above the valley, this exceptional home offers breathtaking views of the valley, stunning red rock landscapes, and majestic Pine Valley Mountain from every level. You'll truly feel like you're on top of the world. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a bedroom on every level, a walkout basement, two cozy gas fireplaces, and two covered decks perfectly positioned to take in the incredible scenery. The kitchen is equipped with a gas range, and the lower level features brand-new carpet. Enjoy resort-style HOA amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, two hot tubs, pickleball courts, and a playground. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and trails, this home combines spectacular views, comfort, and an unbeatable location.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in St. George today

509for sale
103under contract or backup
125new in the last 30 days
$550,000median asking price
$278median asking price per sq ft
62median days since listed
This home against St. George

$550,000 is about the median asking price in St. George.

At $174 per sqft it asks 37% less than the median in the city.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in St. George ›

Living in St. George

St. George is the county seat of Washington County in southwestern Utah, located on the Arizona-Utah border at the northeastern edge of the Mojave Desert. Settled in 1861, the city lies 118 miles northeast of Las Vegas and 300 miles south-southwest of Salt Lake City on Interstate 15.

  • 95,342 residents (2020)
  • 84 named trails
  • 41 named parks

Read the guide to St. George ›

Monthly payment

$3,672per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,048
Property tax
$158
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$356

10% down ($55,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.04 acres
HOA
$356/mo
Subdivision
RIDGE AT ST. GEORGE
See all 20 details
Stories
3
Rooms
12
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Tile
Construction
Brick, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Washington
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
See all 39 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Jetted Tub
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Balcony
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Terrain: Grad Slope
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
  • View: Red Rock

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley
  • View: Red Rock

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Insurance
  • Maintenance
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Pool
  • Spa/Hot Tub
  • Tennis Court(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHeritage
MiddleDixie Middle
HighDixie

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Washington

Similar homes nearby

More homes in St. George ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.