‹ Back to results $575,000 638 W 2550 S, Perry, UT · 5 bd · 2¾ ba · 2,986 sqft See this home
35 photos

For sale MLS# 2192547 · 6 days on the market

$575,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

638 W 2550 S, Perry, UT 84302

5beds
2¾baths
2,986sqft
0.24acres
1996built
$193per sqft

About this home

? OPEN HOUSE: Saturday, 10/24 from 11am to 1:30pm ..**.. ? SELLER IS OFFERING $6,000 toward CLOSING COSTS when you use our preferred lender ...*... ? REMODELED HOME in a desirable location, MAIN-LEVEL LIVING, INSULATED & HEATED GARAGE, RV PARKING, and STUNNING MOUNTAIN VIEWS!! ? There is SO MUCH to love! Almost fully remodeled in 2022! ? NEW Water Softener and REVERSE OSMOSIS SYSTEM added in 2024. ? The PRIMARY BEDROOM and bathroom were REFINISHED in 2025, featuring a QUARTZ COUNTERTOP, large SOAKING TUB, separate shower, and WALK-IN CLOSET. ? Another upstairs bedroom was also REFINISHED in 2025 ? A NEWER bathroom was also added downstairs. ? The GREAT ROOM features an OPEN LAYOUT and large windows that bring in natural light. ? The kitchen boasts GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and a FARMHOUSE SINK. ? The downstairs family room is perfect for a HOME THEATER or hosting FUN FAMILY GAME NIGHTS! ? The INSULATED & HEATED GARAGE includes a BUILT-IN WORKBENCH. There is also a DEDICATED RV PAD. ? Enjoy STUNNING MOUNTAIN VIEWS from the kitchen, deck, and backyard! ? The large, fully fenced yard features a peach tree and raised garden boxes, perfect for gardening, entertaining, and hosting FUN BBQ GATHERINGS with friends and family in the warm months! ? There is also a SHED, and a ton of storage space throughout the home. ? The home is nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood near schools and parks, with grocery stores, restaurants, and outdoor recreation just a short drive away. ? This is the home you've been looking for-COME SEE IT TODAY! ? Some photos are created or enhanced using AI. Information and measurements are provided as a courtesy; buyers are advised to see the home in person, obtain their own measurements, and verify all information.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Perry today

33for sale
4under contract or backup
2new in the last 30 days
$575,000median asking price
$217median asking price per sq ft
86median days since listed
This home against Perry

$575,000 is about the median asking price in Perry.

At $193 per sqft it asks 11% less than the median in the city.

71% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Perry ›

Living in Perry

Perry is a city in Box Elder County, located in southeastern Box Elder County, bordered by Brigham City to the north and Willard to the south, with Cache National Forest at the northern end of the Wasatch Range to the east.

  • 5,555 residents (2020)
  • 12 named trails
  • 8 named parks

Read the guide to Perry ›

Monthly payment

$3,579per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,186
Property tax
$282
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($57,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.24 acres
Subdivision
THREE MILE CREEK
Stories
2
See all 21 details
Rooms
13
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Heated, Opener, Workbench
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt, Pitched
Construction
Brick
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2022
County
Box Elder
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)
See all 25 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Security
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Video Door Bell(s)
  • Video Camera(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryPerry/Young
MiddleAdele C. Young
HighBox Elder

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Box Elder

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Perry ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.