‹ Back to results $624,312 286 E Legacy Trail Ln #3, Midvale, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 2,360 sqft See this home
18 photos

For sale MLS# 2192694 · 4 days on the market

$624,312

It starts with a call with an agent.

286 E Legacy Trail Ln #3, Midvale, UT 84047

3beds
2½baths
2,360sqft
0.03acres
2026built
$265per sqft

About this home

Brand-new Brighton Traditional twinhome with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, quartz countertops, fireplace, blinds, EV-ready 2-car garage, fully fenced yard, patio and full unfinished basement. Mountain views in one of the final available homes at Trailside Reserve. GPS: use 6766 S 300 E, Midvale. Buyer/buyer's agent to verify all information, measurements and square footage.

Written by the listing agent.

Open houses

  • Saturday 31 October 1:00 PM – 4:30 PM

Location

The market in Midvale today

147for sale
28under contract or backup
45new in the last 30 days
$489,500median asking price
$265median asking price per sq ft
51median days since listed
This home against Midvale

$624,312 is 28% above the median asking price in Midvale.

At $265 per sqft it asks about the city median.

51% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Midvale ›

Living in Midvale

Midvale is a city in Salt Lake County, centrally located in the Salt Lake Valley and bisected by Interstate 15. The city was officially incorporated in 1909 and is home to the Shops at Fort Union and the Bingham Junction economic center.

  • 36,028 residents (2020)
  • 2 rail stations
  • 1 named trail
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Midvale ›

Monthly payment

$3,730per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,460
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$160

10% down ($62,431), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.03 acres
HOA
$160/mo
Subdivision
TRAILSIDE RESERVE
See all 20 details
Stories
3
Rooms
10
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt, Metal
Construction
Brick, Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Salt Lake
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open
  • Curb & Gutter
See all 24 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Great Room
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Pets Permitted
  • Playground
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryEast Midvale
MiddleMidvale
HighHillcrest

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Canyons

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Midvale ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.