‹ Back to results $314,900 529 E 35Th St, Ogden, UT · 2 units · 3 bd total · 1,773 sqft See this home
43 photos

For sale MLS# 2192742 · 3 days on the market

$314,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

529 E 35Th St, Ogden, UT 84403

2units
3beds
2baths
1,773sqft
0.14acres
1912built
$178per sqft

About this home

Turn-key remodeled legal duplex in Ogden close to everything! Mature trees, fully fenced backyard, updated wiring, newer roof, windows and water heaters, along with a fresh coat of exterior paint. The covered deck is inviting for BBQ's and relaxing or entertaining! The fruit trees and garden are a plus. Buy it as an investment or live in one unit and rent the other one for extra income! This duplex has been well taken care of and it shows! There's pride in ownership, because the owner has lived in one of the units for over 18 years!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Ogden today

48for sale
5under contract or backup
9new in the last 30 days
$499,950median asking price
$202median asking price per sq ft
87median days since listed
This home against Ogden

$314,900 is 37% below the median asking price in Ogden.

At $178 per sqft it asks 12% less than the median in the city.

62% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Ogden ›

Living in Ogden

Ogden is located at the foot of the Wasatch Mountains, approximately 10 miles east of the Great Salt Lake and 40 miles north of Salt Lake City. The city served as a major railway hub through much of its history and is known for its many historic buildings.

  • 87,321 residents (2020)
  • 1 rail station
  • 26 named trails
  • 42 named parks

Read the guide to Ogden ›

Monthly payment

$2,057per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,745
Property tax
$202
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($31,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Lot
0.14 acres
Subdivision
LAKE VIEW ADDITION
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
See all 13 details
Water
Culinary, Secondary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2020
County
Weber
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Open
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Secluded
See all 15 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Secluded

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

MiddleMount Ogden
HighOgden

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Ogden

Similar homes nearby

More multi-unit in Ogden ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.