‹ Back to results $499,900 1308 W 3350 S, Nibley, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,202 sqft See this home
26 photos

For sale MLS# 2192889 · 3 days on the market

$499,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1308 W 3350 S, Nibley, UT 84321

4beds
2½baths
2,202sqft
0.28acres
2016built
$227per sqft

About this home

Built in 2016 and it still feels new. The primary suite is on the main level, so the bedroom you use every day doesn't come with a flight of stairs, and the other bedrooms are tucked away upstairs. New carpet. Every appliance stays, so there is nothing to shop for before move-in. The outside is finished too. The corner lot has basic landscaping and the chicken coop stays. A quiet Nibley street with move-in-ready condition and nothing left to do.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Nibley today

62for sale
18under contract or backup
19new in the last 30 days
$499,900median asking price
$221median asking price per sq ft
64median days since listed
This home against Nibley

$499,900 is about the median asking price in Nibley.

At $227 per sqft it asks 3% more than the median in the city.

42% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Nibley ›

Living in Nibley

Nibley is a city in Cache County, incorporated in 1935, located between Hyrum and Logan in Cache Valley.

  • 7,328 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Nibley ›

Monthly payment

$3,050per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,770
Property tax
$170
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($49,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.28 acres
Stories
2
Rooms
12
See all 16 details
Parking
Attached
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Aluminum
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Cache
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Corner Lot
  • Road: Paved
  • View: Mountain
  • Mountain(s)
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
See all 13 features

Interior

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Road: Paved
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHeritage
MiddleSpring Creek
HighRidgeline

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Nibley ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.