‹ Back to results $198,000 1200 N 100 W #43, Vernal, UT · 2 bd · 1½ ba · 1,087 sqft See this home
21 photos

For sale MLS# 2192953 · 3 days on the market

$198,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

1200 N 100 W #43, Vernal, UT 84078

2beds
1½baths
1,087sqft
0.1acres
1982built
$182per sqft

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, offering comfortable, modern living in a convenient Vernal location! Step inside to find a modern interior, featuring many updates throughout. The open-concept living creates a warm, welcoming space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy low-maintenance living with all the comforts of home, plus the benefits of condo ownership. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Located in the perfect location, you'll appreciate easy access to local amenities, shopping, dining, and all the outdoor recreation that Vernal has to offer. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in-ready gem. Schedule your showing today! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Vernal today

126for sale
43under contract or backup
24new in the last 30 days
$369,000median asking price
$182median asking price per sq ft
65median days since listed
This home against Vernal

$198,000 is 46% below the median asking price in Vernal.

At $182 per sqft it asks about the city median.

55% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Vernal ›

Living in Vernal

Vernal is the county seat and largest city in Uintah County, located approximately 175 miles east of Salt Lake City and 20 miles west of the Colorado border.

  • 10,079 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Vernal ›

Monthly payment

$1,465per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$1,097
Property tax
$58
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$200

10% down ($19,800), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Basement
None
Lot
0.1 acres
HOA
$200/mo
Subdivision
ASHLEY PARK CONDO PH
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
7
Parking
Parking: Uncovered
Heating
Electric
Flooring
Carpet
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Clapboard/Masonite
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2022
County
Uintah
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Patio: Open
  • Fenced: Full
  • Clubhouse
  • Pets Permitted
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
See all 11 features

Interior

  • Disposal

Exterior

  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full

Community amenities

  • Clubhouse
  • Pets Permitted
  • Snow Removal
  • Trash

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryAshley
MiddleUintah
HighUintah

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Uintah

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Vernal ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.