‹ Back to results $699,900 193 E Swather Way #Lot 10, Grantsville, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,744 sqft See this home
21 photos

For sale MLS# 2192958 · 3 days on the market

$699,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

193 E Swather Way #Lot 10, Grantsville, UT 84074

3beds
2baths
3,744sqft
0.5acres
2026built
$187per sqft

About this home

$20,000.00 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS IF YOU USE OUR LENDER" This incredible home is packed with high-end upgrades and truly has to be seen to be believed. Step into a stunning kitchen featuring rich white oak cabinetry, elegant white oak beams, a large walk-in pantry, and Taj Mahal quartz countertops throughout. An 8' high by 10 - foot wide sliding glass door floods the space with natural light and creates the perfect indoor-outdoor flow. The family room boasts oversized bright windows, a soaring 12-foot vaulted ceiling, and a grand fireplace that anchors the space beautifully. Designer lighting is thoughtfully placed throughout the home, enhancing every room. The luxurious primary bathroom offers custom cabinetry with back lite mirrors. The bedroom has a unique cantilevered seating area is an ideal retreat. The huge oversized four car garage provides exceptional storage and parking. the interior basement entrance leads to a spacious basement that has been pre-plumbed for a future kitchen and laundry room, making it perfect for a potential ADU. "The photos are of a home Epic Homes built with the same finishes and design" This is a must see

Written by the listing agent.

The market in Grantsville today

120for sale
34under contract or backup
29new in the last 30 days
$592,500median asking price
$187median asking price per sq ft
60median days since listed
This home against Grantsville

$699,900 is 18% above the median asking price in Grantsville.

At $187 per sqft it asks about the city median.

39% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Grantsville ›

Living in Grantsville

Grantsville is the second most populous city in Tooele County and part of the Salt Lake City metropolitan area. The city is bordered by South Mountain to the south, Stansbury Island to the north, the Oquirrh Mountains and Great Salt Lake to the east, and the Stansbury Mountains to the west.

  • 12,617 residents (2020)
  • 1 named trail
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Grantsville ›

Monthly payment

$3,988per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,878
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($69,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
4 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.5 acres
Subdivision
HARVEST MEADOWS
Stories
2
See all 19 details
Rooms
11
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary, Irrigation
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Tooele
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, VA Loan
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops
  • Basement Entrance
  • Sliding Glass Doors
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryWillow
MiddleGrantsville
HighGrantsville

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Tooele

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Grantsville ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.