‹ Back to results $474,900 1434 W Glenrose Dr, Salt Lake City, UT · 3 bd · 1¾ ba · 1,369 sqft See this home
33 photos

For sale MLS# 2192983 · 3 days on the market

$474,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

1434 W Glenrose Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84104

3beds
1¾baths
1,369sqft
0.18acres
1951built
$347per sqft

About this home

Need one floor living? Welcome home to this beautifully updated rambler filled with warmth, natural light, and inviting spaces. The heart of the home is the open functional layout featuring an amazing remodeled kitchen, perfect for preparing meals and gathering with family and friends. Bedroom #3 could easily be divided into two bedrooms, creating four bedrooms on the main floor each with their own window!!! I have a current bid from contractor! Expensive updates include: New roof in 2021! New double pane windows in 2024! New roof mount cooler 2021! You will also find a detached garage and carport with a covered patio and mature trees and yard. With its thoughtful updates, welcoming feel, this charming home is ready to welcome its next owners. Square footage figures are estimated and from county records, buyer should verify all. Subject to relocation of seller finding suitable house.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Salt Lake City today

856for sale
188under contract or backup
208new in the last 30 days
$510,000median asking price
$347median asking price per sq ft
65median days since listed
This home against Salt Lake City

$474,900 is 7% below the median asking price in Salt Lake City.

At $347 per sqft it asks about the city median.

59% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Salt Lake City ›

Living in Salt Lake City

Salt Lake City is the capital and most populous city of Utah, founded in 1847 and located in a valley near the Great Salt Lake.

  • 199,723 residents (2020)
  • 24 rail stations
  • 79 named trails
  • 101 named parks

Read the guide to Salt Lake City ›

Monthly payment

$2,917per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,632
Property tax
$175
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($47,490), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
1 car
Basement
None
Lot
0.18 acres
Stories
1
Rooms
8
See all 18 details
Parking
Covered, Detached
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Evaporative Cooling
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt, Membrane
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
Effective year built
2020
County
Salt Lake
Faces
West
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
See all 17 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryParkview
MiddleGlendale
HighEast

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Salt Lake

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Salt Lake City ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.