‹ Back to results $399,900 858 N Violet Dr, Morgan, UT · 3 bd · 2¼ ba · 1,865 sqft See this home
28 photos

For sale MLS# 2193079 · Listed today

$399,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

858 N Violet Dr, Morgan, UT 84050

3beds
2¼baths
1,865sqft
0.04acres
2005built
$214per sqft

About this home

Discover this lovely 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome nestled on the hills of Morgan, Utah. From the moment you step inside, this property truly shows pride of ownership and thoughtful care. Offering a seamless blend of comfort, style, and functional living space, it is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the peace of mountain-valley living without sacrificing modern conveniences. Don't miss the chance to make this beautifully maintained house your next home!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Morgan today

22for sale
9under contract or backup
3new in the last 30 days
$782,500median asking price
$245median asking price per sq ft
62median days since listed
This home against Morgan

$399,900 is 49% below the median asking price in Morgan.

At $214 per sqft it asks 13% less than the median in the city.

64% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Morgan ›

Living in Morgan

Morgan is the county seat of Morgan County, located in Morgan Valley and part of the Ogden-Clearfield metropolitan area. The area was settled around 1861 and formally incorporated as a city in 1861.

  • 4,071 residents (2020)
  • 2 named trails
  • 2 named parks

Read the guide to Morgan ›

Monthly payment

$2,716per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,216
Property tax
$245
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$145

10% down ($39,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Daylight, Walk-Out Access
Lot
0.04 acres
HOA
$145/mo
Subdivision
QUAIL HOLLOW SUBDIVI
See all 21 details
Stories
3
Rooms
13
Basement finished
95%
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Morgan
Faces
Northwest
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Terrain: Steep Slope
See all 22 features

Interior

  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Walkout

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Terrain: Steep Slope
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Bocce Ball Court
  • Maintenance
  • Pets Permitted
  • Snow Removal
  • Water

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryMorgan
MiddleMorgan
HighMorgan

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Morgan

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Morgan ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.