‹ Back to results $405,900 371 W 480 S, Ephraim, UT · 3 bd · 1½ ba · 1,700 sqft See this home
27 photos

For sale MLS# 2193529 · 2 days on the market

$405,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

371 W 480 S, Ephraim, UT 84627

3beds
1½baths
1,700sqft
0.11acres
2026built
$239per sqft

About this home

NEW HOME. FRESH START. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES! Why settle for an older home when you can enjoy the comfort, style, and convenience of BRAND-NEW construction at Ephraim Landing? FlexReady Homes are designed for today's lifestyle, offering beautiful finishes, smart use of space, and the flexibility to grow with you! Enjoy an inviting open floor plan, 9-foot ceilings, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of natural light. Spend less time worrying about repairs and more time enjoying everything you love! Ask about the exclusive **$50,000 FlexFinancing Plan** through Security National Mortgage, available to qualified buyers. STOP DREAMING ABOUT HOMEOWNERSHIP AND START LIVING IT! Come discover the value, quality, and possibilities waiting for you at Ephraim Landing. Schedule your private showing today!

Written by the listing agent.

The market in Ephraim today

41for sale
2under contract or backup
11new in the last 30 days
$405,900median asking price
$197median asking price per sq ft
121median days since listed
This home against Ephraim

$405,900 is about the median asking price in Ephraim.

At $239 per sqft it asks 21% more than the median in the city.

53% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 30, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Ephraim ›

Living in Ephraim

Ephraim is a city in Sanpete County located along U.S. Route 89 in the Sanpete Valley, on the east side of the San Pitch River. First settled in 1854, the city is home to Snow College and a Utah State University branch campus.

  • 5,611 residents (2020)
  • 5 named parks

Read the guide to Ephraim ›

Monthly payment

$2,559per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,249
Property tax
$175
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$25

10% down ($40,590), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.11 acres
HOA
$25/mo
Subdivision
EPHRAIM LANDING
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
9
Parking
Attached
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Concrete
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stucco, Cement Siding
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Sanpete
Faces
North
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Instantaneous Hot Water
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced: Part
  • View: Mountain
  • Mountain(s)
  • Pets Permitted
  • Snow Removal
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
See all 13 features

Interior

  • Instantaneous Hot Water

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Fenced: Part
  • View: Mountain

View

  • Mountain(s)

Community amenities

  • Pets Permitted
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryEphraim
MiddleEphraim
HighManti

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · South Sanpete

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Ephraim ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.