‹ Back to results $575,000 7272 W Heywood Dr, West Jordan, UT · 4 bd · 2¾ ba · 3,046 sqft See this home
16 photos

For sale MLS# 2194046 · 1 day on the market

$575,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

7272 W Heywood Dr, West Jordan, UT 84081

4beds
2¾baths
3,046sqft
0.24acres
2009built
$189per sqft

About this home

Nestled near the beautiful Oquirrh Mountains, this well-maintained rambler offers comfort, charm, and room to enjoy! Cozy up by the Napoleon wood-burning stove with gas log, and appreciate the convenience of main-floor laundry and a newer furnace. The south-facing orientation brings in plenty of natural light, while the beautiful backyard with pergola is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Need a little fun? The game room is ready for gatherings, and the pool table stays! RV parking adds even more convenience. Clean, well cared for, and priced to sell. This one is ready to welcome you home!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in West Jordan today

347for sale
108under contract or backup
98new in the last 30 days
$575,000median asking price
$231median asking price per sq ft
58median days since listed
This home against West Jordan

$575,000 is about the median asking price in West Jordan.

At $189 per sqft it asks 18% less than the median in the city.

55% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of November 1, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in West Jordan ›

Living in West Jordan

West Jordan is a suburb of Salt Lake City in Salt Lake County, occupying the southwest end of the Salt Lake Valley between the Jordan River and the Oquirrh Mountains at an elevation of 4,330 feet.

  • 116,961 residents (2020)
  • 3 rail stations
  • 5 named trails
  • 52 named parks

Read the guide to West Jordan ›

Monthly payment

$3,557per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,186
Property tax
$261
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($57,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.24 acres
Subdivision
SYCAMORES
Stories
2
See all 20 details
Rooms
13
Basement finished
70%
Parking
Rv Parking, Attached, Extra Height, Opener
Heating
Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Salt Lake
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
See all 28 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Gas Log
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Storm Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryOakcrest
HighCopper Hills

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Jordan

Similar homes nearby

More homes in West Jordan ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.