‹ Back to results $2,100,000 684 N Summit Way, Alpine, UT · 5 bd · 3½ ba · 6,929 sqft See this home
58 photos

For sale MLS# 2147360 · 208 days on the market

$2,100,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

684 N Summit Way, Alpine, UT 84004

5beds
3½baths
6,929sqft
0.48acres
1999built
$303per sqft

About this home

Views Anyone? Mountain and valley all seen from this amazing 1/2 acre with covered deck. Parking in spacious garages for 4 cars. One year old hardwood floors. Updated appliances. Incredible Great Room. Upstairs is finished with 2 bedrooms and two loft areas. The basement is designed as a separate living , 2 bedrooms, kitchen plus great room. Look no further!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Alpine today

51for sale
6under contract or backup
7new in the last 30 days
$2,100,000median asking price
$330median asking price per sq ft
87median days since listed
This home against Alpine

$2,100,000 is about the median asking price in Alpine.

At $303 per sqft it asks 8% less than the median in the city.

63% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Alpine ›

Living in Alpine

Alpine is a city on the northeastern edge of Utah County, located on the slopes of the Wasatch Range north of Highland and American Fork, thirty-two miles southeast of Salt Lake City.

  • 10,251 residents (2020)
  • 46 named trails
  • 8 named parks

Read the guide to Alpine ›

Monthly payment

$12,320per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$11,637
Property tax
$573
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($210,000), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
4 cars
Basement
Full
Lot
0.48 acres
Stories
3
Rooms
17
See all 19 details
Basement finished
100%
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Extra Height
Heating
Gas: Radiant
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Brick, Stucco
Water
Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Faces
Northwest
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional
  • Accessory Apt
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Basement Apartment
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
See all 34 features

Interior

  • Accessory Apt
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Basement Apartment
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Kitchen: Second
  • Kitchen: Updated
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Wall
  • Range/Oven: Built-In
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Granite Countertops

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Deck; Covered

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Lake
  • View: Mountain
  • View: Valley

View

  • Lake
  • Mountain(s)
  • Valley

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryWestfield
MiddleTimberline
HighLone Peak

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Alpine ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.