‹ Back to results $605,000 952 W 1910 S, Syracuse, UT · 4 bd · 2½ ba · 2,548 sqft See this home
45 photos

For sale MLS# 2157778 · 166 days on the market

$605,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

952 W 1910 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

4beds
2½baths
2,548sqft
0.08acres
2022built
$237per sqft

About this home

**Sellers willing to pay $10k towards closing costs** Welcome to one of the most upgraded and thoughtfully designed homes in Antelope's Edge. This former builder's home stands out with custom finishes, added functionality, and features you won't find in other homes in the neighborhood. With 4 bedrooms and over 2,500 square feet, this home offers more space and flexibility than most nearby properties. The open-concept main level is highlighted by a stunning interior brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point for gatherings. The kitchen is both beautiful and practical, featuring a hidden oversized pantry that provides exceptional storage and organization. Upstairs, the primary suite feels like a private retreat, complete with a custom bathroom including a soaking tub, large tiled walk-in shower, and generous storage. Additional upgrades include widened hallways, added storage closets, and a well-designed layout that maximizes livability. Professionally tinted North and East facing windows enhance privacy while maintaining beautiful natural light throughout the home. Step outside to a fully landscaped, low-maintenance backyard with professional turf and a custom dog run-perfect for easy living. The epoxy-coated garage with built-in shelving adds both durability and functionality. Located at the end of a quiet street, this home offers added privacy while still being just steps away from HOA amenities including a playground, basketball court, and pickleball areas. If you've been waiting for a home that offers more upgrades, more space, and better functionality than the rest-this is it.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Syracuse today

119for sale
36under contract or backup
31new in the last 30 days
$605,000median asking price
$231median asking price per sq ft
54median days since listed
This home against Syracuse

$605,000 is about the median asking price in Syracuse.

At $237 per sqft it asks 3% more than the median in the city.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Syracuse ›

Living in Syracuse

Syracuse is a city in Davis County, situated between the Great Salt Lake and Interstate 15, about 30 miles north of Salt Lake City, and known as the Gateway to Antelope Island.

  • 32,141 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 14 named parks

Read the guide to Syracuse ›

Monthly payment

$3,816per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,353
Property tax
$249
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$105

10% down ($60,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Stories: 2
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.08 acres
HOA
$105/mo
Subdivision
ANTELOPES EDGE
See all 20 details
Stories
2
Rooms
12
Parking
Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, Gas: Stove
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Asphalt, Brick, Clapboard/Masonite
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
County
Davis
Faces
South
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Smart Thermostat(s)
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Fenced: Full
See all 20 features

Interior

  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas
  • Smart Thermostat(s)

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Fenced: Full
  • Road: Paved
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full

Community amenities

  • Pets Permitted
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Snow Removal

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryBluff Ridge
MiddleLegacy
HighClearfield

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Davis

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Syracuse ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.