‹ Back to results $555,000 818 S Peartree, Kanab, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,681 sqft See this home
49 photos

For sale MLS# 2158190 · 165 days on the market

$555,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

818 S Peartree, Kanab, UT 84741

3beds
2baths
1,681sqft
0.23acres
2010built
$330per sqft

About this home

Discover the perfect blend of investment opportunity and Southern Utah lifestyle with this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located right in Kanab! Currently operating as a successful short-term rental, this turnkey property is being offered fully furnished and ready to continue generating income from day one. Completely remodeled in 2022, this home shines with modern finishes and an inviting large open-concept living space featuring gorgeous LVP flooring and a spacious kitchen complete with gleaming quartz countertops, a large pantry, and a charming bay window dining area perfect for gathering after a day of adventure. The oversized primary retreat offers a relaxing escape. While the baths tile work, quartz finishes provide a spa-inspired feel. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the home, providing comfort and privacy. The usable attached 2-car garage is being used as a heated and cooled game room with an epoxied floor, creating the ultimate entertainment space. Outside, unwind under the covered patio and soak in the hot tub while enjoying the peaceful setting. Has a lovely cul-de-sac lot location. Seller will consider Seller finance Terms Buyer to verify all details

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Kanab today

31for sale
7under contract or backup
4new in the last 30 days
$555,000median asking price
$245median asking price per sq ft
123median days since listed
This home against Kanab

$555,000 is about the median asking price in Kanab.

At $330 per sqft it asks 35% more than the median in the city.

50% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 25, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Kanab ›

Living in Kanab

Kanab is a city in Kane County, located on Kanab Creek just north of the Arizona state line. Settled in 1864 and founded in 1870, it sits centrally among Bryce Canyon, the Grand Canyon North Rim, Zion, and other attractions in the Grand Circle area.

  • 4,683 residents (2020)
  • 6 named trails
  • 2 named parks

Read the guide to Kanab ›

Monthly payment

$3,551per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$3,076
Property tax
$365
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($55,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
2 cars
Basement
None
Lot
0.23 acres
Subdivision
PLUM TREE ESTATES SUBDIVISION
Stories
1
See all 19 details
Rooms
9
Parking
Parking: Uncovered
Heating
Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected
Effective year built
2022
County
Kane
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, FHA, Seller Finance, VA Loan, USDA Rural Development
  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Bay Box Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Patio: Covered
  • Corner Lot
See all 22 features

Interior

  • Alarm: Fire
  • Bath: Primary
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Disposal
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.

Exterior

  • Bay Box Windows
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Patio: Covered

Lot features

  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Private
  • View: Red Rock

View

  • View: Red Rock

Utilities

  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryKanab
MiddleKanab
HighKanab

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Kane

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Kanab ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.