‹ Back to results $795,000 439 W Williams Way, Moab, UT · 3 bd · 2¾ ba · 1,791 sqft See this home
41 photos

For sale MLS# 2158386 · 164 days on the market

$795,000

It starts with a call with an agent.

439 W Williams Way, Moab, UT 84532

3beds
2¾baths
1,791sqft
0.12acres
2007built
$444per sqft

About this home

PRIVATE OUTDOOR LIVING- Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 1,791 square feet of comfortable living on a .12-acre lot in the desirable Cottonwoods at Williams Way community. Enter through the front gate to a charming stone patio that immediately sets a peaceful and private tone. Inside, a spacious living room provides plenty of room to gather and flows naturally into the kitchen and dining areas, creating a layout that feels open while still maintaining defined spaces. The kitchen features black appliances, abundant oak cabinetry, and a breakfast bar with seating for two. Just beyond, the dining area offers generous space for both everyday meals and entertaining, with sliding glass doors that open to the patio, making indoor and outdoor living feel seamless. The primary suite is generously sized and thoughtfully placed, offering a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom that features a large jetted tub. A door to the back patio creates a seamless connection to the outdoor living space, perfect for enjoying quiet mornings or unwinding in the evening. The additional bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged for flexibility. One guest bedroom offers direct access to the back patio through an exterior door, while the second bedroom is privately positioned nearby. These two rooms share a full bathroom, making the layout ideal for guests or family. A third bathroom is conveniently located off the main living area near a dedicated laundry room. The backyard offers a quiet retreat with mature landscaping, established greenery, a hot tub pad, and beautiful stonework throughout. A stone pathway leads to a private outdoor shower, while multiple patio areas provide space for dining, relaxing, or gathering with friends and family, all set against red rock views. With three bedrooms and three bathrooms, the home offers flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. With short term rental zoning, this property presents strong potential for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity.

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Moab today

157for sale
13under contract or backup
16new in the last 30 days
$625,000median asking price
$444median asking price per sq ft
171median days since listed
This home against Moab

$795,000 is 27% above the median asking price in Moab.

At $444 per sqft it asks about the city median.

46% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Moab ›

Living in Moab

Moab is the county seat of Grand County in eastern Utah, known for its dramatic scenery and located just south of the Colorado River at an elevation of 4,025 feet on the Colorado Plateau.

  • 5,366 residents (2020)
  • 4 named trails
  • 7 named parks

Read the guide to Moab ›

Monthly payment

$5,371per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$4,405
Property tax
$484
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$372

10% down ($79,500), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Townhouse; Row-end
Garage
2 cars
Basement
Slab
Lot
0.12 acres
HOA
$372/mo
Subdivision
COTTONWOODS AT WILLIAMS WAY
See all 20 details
Stories
1
Rooms
12
Parking
Parking: Uncovered, Attached, Opener
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Roof
Pitched, Tile
Construction
Frame, Stucco
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Grand
Faces
East
Zoning
Single-Family, Short Term
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, Seller Finance, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings
  • Double Pane Windows
See all 30 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Disposal
  • Floor Drains
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Jetted Tub
  • Range: Gas
  • Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Entry (Foyer)
  • Lighting
  • Patio: Covered
  • Sliding Glass Doors
  • Patio: Open

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Fenced: Part
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • View: Mountain
  • Drip Irrigation: Auto-Full
  • View: Red Rock

View

  • Mountain(s)
  • View: Red Rock

Community amenities

  • Pool

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHelen M. Knight
HighGrand County

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Grand

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Moab ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.