‹ Back to results $1,239,800 9977 N Little Leaf Ln, Highland, UT · 3 bd · 2½ ba · 4,524 sqft See this home
28 photos

For sale MLS# 2159301 · 159 days on the market

$1,239,800

It starts with a call with an agent.

9977 N Little Leaf Ln, Highland, UT 84003

3beds
2½baths
4,524sqft
0.13acres
2026built
$274per sqft

About this home

Stunning Flagstaff farmhouse home in a great Highland community minutes from schools and shopping! This home features a chef's kitchen with rich bluff maple cabinetry, tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and stainless steel gas appliances with double ovens. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this home offers laminate hardwood, tile, and carpet flooring, along with textured walls, two-tone paint, and oversized craftsman-style baseboards and casing throughout. The spacious layout includes 9-foot basement foundation walls and an expanded 3-car garage complete with walk-up stairs and an exterior exit door. A charming box window in the kitchen nook fills the space with natural light, pendant lighting above the island, and motion switches add stylish and modern touches. Gather around the cozy gas log fireplace in the great room or work from home in the private office with French doors. Outdoor living is elevated with an expanded covered deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bathrooms feature beautiful tile surrounds accented by polished nickel and bronzed gold hardware, creating a refined and upscale finish throughout the home. Come check it out today!

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Highland today

62for sale
14under contract or backup
13new in the last 30 days
$1,219,850median asking price
$274median asking price per sq ft
81median days since listed
This home against Highland

$1,239,800 is about the median asking price in Highland.

At $274 per sqft it asks about the city median.

54% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Highland ›

Living in Highland

Highland is a city in Utah County, approximately 30 miles south of Salt Lake City and part of the Provo–Orem Metropolitan Statistical Area.

  • 19,348 residents (2020)
  • 6 named trails
  • 19 named parks

Read the guide to Highland ›

Monthly payment

$7,015per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$6,870
Home insurance
$110
HOA
$35

10% down ($123,980), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Garage
3 cars
Basement
Entrance, Full
Lot
0.13 acres
HOA
$35/mo
Subdivision
RIDGEVIEW ESTATES 472
See all 18 details
Stories
2
Rooms
12
Heating
Forced Air, Gas: Central, >= 95% efficiency
Cooling
Central Air
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Asphalt
Construction
Stone, Stucco, Other
Water
Culinary
Sewer
Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
County
Utah
Zoning
Single-Family
Terms
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
See all 25 features

Interior

  • Bath: Primary
  • Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower
  • Closet: Walk-In
  • Den/Office
  • Disposal
  • French Doors
  • Gas Log
  • Great Room
  • Oven: Double
  • Oven: Gas
  • Range: Gas

Exterior

  • Basement Entrance
  • Bay Box Windows
  • Deck; Covered
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Porch: Open
  • Sliding Glass Doors

Lot features

  • Curb & Gutter
  • Road: Paved
  • Sidewalks

Utilities

  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Electricity Connected
  • Sewer Connected
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Connected

Schools

ElementaryHighland
MiddleMt Ridge
HighLone Peak

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Alpine

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Highland ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.