‹ Back to results $539,900 527 E 620 N, Smithfield, UT · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,005 sqft See this home
11 photos

For sale MLS# 2162269 · 146 days on the market

$539,900

It starts with a call with an agent.

527 E 620 N, Smithfield, UT 84335

3beds
2baths
3,005sqft
0.29acres
2027built
$180per sqft

About this home

TO BE BUILT. Listing photos depict a previously completed home by the builder and are intended to demonstrate the proposed design, quality, and finish level. Actual home, features, finishes, and specifications may vary. Buyer may have the opportunity to select certain finishes and upgrades. Lot available separately MLS #2162266

Written by the listing agent.

Location

The market in Smithfield today

98for sale
24under contract or backup
28new in the last 30 days
$480,000median asking price
$180median asking price per sq ft
68median days since listed
This home against Smithfield

$539,900 is 12% above the median asking price in Smithfield.

At $180 per sqft it asks about the city median.

39% of the listings for sale have lowered their price at least once.

From the listings for sale, as of October 26, 2026. Asking prices only: Utah does not make sold prices public.

See the whole market in Smithfield ›

Living in Smithfield

Smithfield is a city in Cache County, included in the Logan, Utah–Idaho Metropolitan Statistical Area and the second largest city in the area after Logan.

  • 13,571 residents (2020)
  • 7 named parks

Read the guide to Smithfield ›

Monthly payment

$3,206per month, estimated
Principal & interest
$2,992
Property tax
$104
Home insurance
$110

10% down ($53,990), 30-year fixed at 6.25%. Tax from the MLS record; insurance is an estimate. Not a loan offer.

Details

Style
Rambler/Ranch
Basement
Full
Lot
0.29 acres
Stories
2
Rooms
8
County
Cache

Schools

ElementarySummit
MiddleNorth Cache
HighSky View

Assigned schools as reported to the MLS by the listing agent. Boundaries change; confirm enrollment with the district. · Cache

Similar homes nearby

More homes in Smithfield ›

Save homes and get new matches.

No password. We email you a link to sign in.